Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:31:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:31:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Khajuraho - Jhansi - Chennai Central - Trivandrum Central

16187/Σ Khajuraho - Jhansi - Chennai Central - Trivandrum Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 19 2013 (16:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  61 halts  Distance: 2881 km  1 xfers
#1. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 20m Distance: 2680 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -09:25+0??10.043228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)10:53-2210:55+72m??163.080211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#3%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:11+1511:13+172m??185.063213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  11:43+2211:45+232m??1116.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  12:03+3112:05+322m??1137.045213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#6%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+2613:40+3010m??1201.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+2:5916:55+3:1410m??1201.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:2618:09+3:272m??1291.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06202.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3:1821:20+3:185m??1493.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:3123:05+3:355m??1585.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#11/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:4500:09+3:462m??2655.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+5:0400:27+5:031m??2670.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+3:4400:44+3:431m??2683.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:5100:55+3:532m??2692.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#15/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:4501:22+3:443m??2715.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#16/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+4:0102:19+4:012m??2778.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:5204:00+3:5410m??2883.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:1505:00+4:152m??2959.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:0705:40+4:092m??2992.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+4:1406:58+4:142m??21077.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3:0308:35+3:0510m??21091.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3:3009:26+3:282m??21161.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#23/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3:2710:04+3:172m??21200.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3:3010:20+3:292m??21219.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3:3110:30+3:302m??21233.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3:3812:05+3:392m??21334.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#27/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+2:5113:37+2:512m??21442.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+3:0316:05+2:5915m??21542.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+3:2217:19+3:212m??21631.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+3:2018:04+3:222m??21681.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+3:2319:20+3:222m??21797.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2:4020:55+2:412m??21836.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2:2523:50+2:2330m??21974.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:4101:35+2:412m??32103.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:2403:10+2:242m??32188.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:3004:45+2:295m??32308.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:0506:10+2:0910m??32367.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#38/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:1206:55+2:122m??32418.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:1607:45+2:173m??32468.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:2609:00+2:275m??32524.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#41/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:3309:25+2:352m??32555.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:3610:10+3:0410m??32568.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#43/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:1010:35+3:112m??32584.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#44/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:1810:55+3:183m??32601.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#45/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:1611:16+3:252m??32625.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#46/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:1811:23+3:272m??32631.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#47/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:2011:41+3:292m??32647.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:2511:51+3:342m??32656.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#49/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:2612:12+3:362m??32673.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#50/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:1512:50+3:165m??32675.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#51/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:1813:22+3:282m??32709.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#52/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:0614:00+3:153m??32732.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#53/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+3:2214:10+3:332m??32745.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#54%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+3:3214:25+3:412m??32762.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#55/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+3:1515:00+3:252m??32776.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#56/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+3:1815:45+3:275m??32817.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#57/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:07-??32881.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site