Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:47:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:47:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Khajuraho - Jhansi - Chennai Central - Trivandrum Central

16187/Σ Khajuraho - Jhansi - Chennai Central - Trivandrum Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 19 2013 (16:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  61 halts  Distance: 2880 km  1 xfers
#1. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 20m Distance: 2680 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -09:25+1??10.043228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)10:53-2310:55+82m??163.080211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#3%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:11+1611:13+182m??185.063213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+302m??1116.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  12:03+4212:05+422m??1137.045213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#6%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+4713:40+5210m??1201.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+5:1016:55+5:2710m??1201.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+5:1418:09+5:142m??1291.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06202.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+4:5721:20+4:555m??1493.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+5:1323:05+5:165m??1585.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#11/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+5:2300:09+5:252m??2655.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+6:0200:27+6:011m??2670.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+5:4900:44+5:481m??2683.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+5:3200:55+5:332m??2691.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#15/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+5:3101:22+5:303m??2714.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#16/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+5:4002:19+5:402m??2777.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:4704:00+5:5110m??2882.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+6:0605:00+6:062m??2958.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+6:0405:40+6:042m??2991.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+5:5906:58+5:592m??21077.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2713.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+4:5008:35+4:5310m??21090.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+4:4909:26+4:482m??21160.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#23/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+4:4410:04+4:452m??21199.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+4:5010:20+4:502m??21219.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+4:5710:30+4:582m??21232.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+5:0012:05+5:012m??21334.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#27/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+4:4413:37+4:462m??21441.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+4:4616:05+4:4615m??21541.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+4:4917:19+4:492m??21631.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+4:5018:04+4:502m??21680.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+4:4219:20+4:412m??21797.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+4:2620:55+4:262m??21835.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+4:3323:50+4:2730m??21973.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+4:4801:35+4:482m??32102.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+4:1203:10+4:122m??32187.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4:1904:45+4:205m??32307.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+4:0506:10+4:0410m??32366.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#38/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+4:1106:55+4:112m??32417.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+4:0907:45+4:103m??32467.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4:2309:00+4:245m??32523.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#41/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4:0909:25+4:092m??32554.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+4:3510:10+4:4610m??32567.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#43/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+4:4110:35+4:402m??32583.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#44/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+4:5410:55+4:543m??32600.0752mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#45/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+4:3411:16+4:332m??32624.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#46/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+4:4911:23+5:002m??32630.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#47/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+5:0611:41+5:092m??32646.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+5:0311:51+5:032m??32655.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#49/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+5:1112:12+5:112m??32672.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#50/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+4:5312:50+4:595m??32674.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#51/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+5:2613:22+5:282m??32708.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#52/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+5:1814:00+5:193m??32732.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#53/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+5:3514:10+5:392m??32744.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#54%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+5:3214:25+5:322m??32762.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#55/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+5:4615:00+5:472m??32775.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#56/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+5:3815:45+5:375m??32816.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#57/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+5:17-??32880.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site