Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:41:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:41:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Khajuraho - Jhansi - Trivandrum Central --- daily fastest chain to TVC

16188/Σ Khajuraho - Jhansi - Trivandrum Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 19 2013 (4:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  42 halts  Distance: 2823 km  1 xfers
#1. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 22m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 43m Distance: 2623 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -09:25+2??10.043 NCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)10:53-2010:55+72m??163.080211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#3%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:11+1611:13+192m??185.063213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+262m??1116.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  12:03+3212:05+332m??1137.045213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#6%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+2713:40+3010m??1201.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 4h 22m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+5017:52+5012m??1201.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5919:55+595m??1354.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:45+1:065m??1493.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4123:55+465m??1585.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:0501:03+1:041m??2670.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:2301:21+1:231m??2683.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:1904:10+1:2110m??2882.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:3505:13+1:352m??2958.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:1306:55+1:132m??21077.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+4707:50+5310m??21090.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:1209:32+1:122m??21232.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0811:07+1:075m??21334.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3115:00+3215m??21541.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3718:10+362m??21797.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3319:20+336m??21835.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4120:40+4510m??21919.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5320:54+542m??21928.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5422:00+542m??22000.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3723:12+412m??22033.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+332m??32117.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3802:15+375m??32238.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4703:20+495m??32297.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+5404:05+542m??32347.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+4405:10+455m??32398.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3906:25+425m??32454.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4406:55+432m??32485.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4807:40+483m??32529.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??32584.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#35/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2509:50+3410m??32603.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#36/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+382m??32638.0389mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#37%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5511:15+583m??32663.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#38%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+1:0811:34+1:082m??32681.0678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#39%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1311:43+1:122m??32689.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1411:55+1:142m??32698.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#41/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1712:05+1:172m??32710.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1612:15+1:162m??32718.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1613:00+1:155m??32759.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??32782.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#45/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+582m??32821.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#46/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+50-??32823.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site