Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:55:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:55:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Khajuraho - Jhansi - Trivandrum Central --- daily fastest chain to TVC

16188/Σ Khajuraho - Jhansi - Trivandrum Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 19 2013 (16:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 3713 km  1 xfers
#1. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 22m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 43m Distance: 2623 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -09:25-010.043228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)10:53-10:55-2m0163.080211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#3%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:11-11:13-2m1185.063213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m01116.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m11137.045213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#6%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:30-13:40-10m01201.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 23m
183 intermediate stations04:00889.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-17:52-12m221090.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50-19:55-5m521243.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m121382.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m221474.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05297.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m231771.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m431847.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m031966.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40-07:50-10m131979.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m232121.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02-11:07-5m132223.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45-15:00-15m732430.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m332686.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14-19:20-6m132724.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m332808.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52-20:54-2m132817.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m132889.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#23/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10-23:12-2m432922.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m243007.076405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m143127.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m243186.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m143237.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m343287.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m243343.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#30/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m243374.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37-07:40-3m143418.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#32/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m143473.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40-09:50-10m043492.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#34/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31-10:33-2m143527.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#35%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12-11:15-3m143552.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#36/==/CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32-11:34-2m243570.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41-11:43-2m343578.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m143587.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#39/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m243599.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m243607.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55-13:00-5m043648.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#42/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19-13:21-2m243672.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#43/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m043710.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#44/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35--343713.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site