Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:44:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:44:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Khajuraho - Jhansi - Trivandrum Central --- daily fastest chain to TVC

16188/Σ Khajuraho - Jhansi - Trivandrum Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 19 2013 (16:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 2824 km  1 xfers
#1. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 22m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 43m Distance: 2623 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -09:25+0??10.054227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)10:35-1310:55+920m??163.080211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#3%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:11+1911:13+222m??185.063213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  11:43+2811:45+282m??1116.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  12:03+3612:05+372m??1137.045213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#6%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+3013:40+3310m??1201.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 4h 22m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2417:52+2612m??1201.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+3519:55+355m??1354.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+3721:45+395m??1493.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1223:55+235m??1585.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+4904:10+4910m??2883.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:0105:13+1:012m??2959.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+4506:55+452m??21077.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2307:50+2710m??21091.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+5509:32+552m??21233.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+5911:07+585m??21334.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2715:00+2815m??21542.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+222m??21797.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2019:20+186m??21836.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3120:40+3410m??21919.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+4520:54+462m??21929.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+4822:00+482m??22001.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#23/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2123:12+272m??22034.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1900:35+222m??32118.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3102:15+315m??32239.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4103:20+435m??32298.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+482m??32349.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3805:10+385m??32399.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3706:25+415m??32455.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#30/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+382m??32486.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#31/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4307:40+443m??32530.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#32/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??32585.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2309:50+3210m??32604.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#34/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3610:33+362m??32639.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#35%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+4811:15+523m??32664.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#36%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:0211:34+1:012m??32682.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0611:43+1:052m??32690.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0611:55+1:062m??32699.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#39/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1412:05+1:132m??32711.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1412:15+1:142m??32719.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1313:00+1:125m??32760.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#42/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??32783.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#43/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3014:10+292m??32822.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#44/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+48-??32824.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.