Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:16:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:16:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Khajuraho - Jhansi - Trivandrum Central --- daily fastest chain to TVC

16188/Σ Khajuraho - Jhansi - Trivandrum Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 19 2013 (16:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 2824 km  1 xfers
#1. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 22m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 43m Distance: 2623 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -09:25+1??10.043228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)10:53-2110:55+82m??163.080211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#3%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:11+1611:13+172m??185.063213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  11:43+2311:45+242m??1116.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  12:03+3212:05+332m??1137.045213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#6%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+2813:40+3210m??1201.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 4h 22m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:2917:52+1:2912m??1201.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:4819:55+1:485m??1354.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:5821:45+1:595m??1493.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1:3623:55+1:435m??1585.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2:2904:10+2:3010m??2883.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+2:3905:13+2:392m??2959.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+2:0906:55+2:082m??21077.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:5307:50+1:5610m??21091.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+2:2709:32+2:262m??21233.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+2:2611:07+2:255m??21334.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+1:5215:00+1:5115m??21542.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2:1218:10+2:122m??21797.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:5119:20+1:466m??21836.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2:0220:40+2:0510m??21919.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+2:1520:54+2:172m??21929.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+2:1922:00+2:192m??22001.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#23/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1:5323:12+1:562m??22034.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1:4900:35+1:522m??32118.076405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:5902:15+1:585m??32239.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2:0703:20+2:105m??32298.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+2:1104:05+2:112m??32348.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+1:5905:10+1:595m??32399.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+1:5806:25+2:025m??32455.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#30/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+2:0606:55+2:052m??32486.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+2:2207:40+2:223m??32530.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#32/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+2:2608:40+2:262m??32585.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+1:5509:50+2:0110m??32604.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#34/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+2:0410:33+2:062m??32639.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#35%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+2:1611:15+2:183m??32664.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#36%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+2:2711:34+2:282m??32682.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+2:3511:43+2:352m??32690.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+2:3511:55+2:352m??32699.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#39/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+2:3812:05+2:382m??32711.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2:3712:15+2:382m??32719.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+2:3913:00+2:385m??32760.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#42/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+2:4113:21+2:402m??32783.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#43/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2:0014:10+1:592m??32822.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#44/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+2:17-??32824.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site