Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:32:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:32:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Khajuraho - Jhansi - Mumbai - Ernakulam

16190/Σ Khajuraho - Jhansi - Mumbai (Kalyan) - Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 19 2013 (16:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  47 halts  Distance: 2558 km  1 xfers
#1. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 20m Distance: 2357 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -09:25+0??10.043228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)10:53-2510:55+82m??163.080211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#3%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:11+1811:13+202m??185.063213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+272m??1116.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  12:03+3312:05+352m??1137.045213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#6%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+2813:40+3310m??1201.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+3815:40+4010m??1201.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+1:0917:40+1:095m??1354.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:2019:45+1:2110m??1493.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:1021:40+1:125m??1585.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:0300:15+1:025m??2768.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:0401:10+1:052m??2837.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:0902:05+1:1010m??2892.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:2104:25+1:263m??21076.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:2905:20+1:302m??21149.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+5506:45+1:132m??21199.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:2408:35+1:223m??21281.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:4309:30+1:455m??21315.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:5813:02+2:072m??21518.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:5815:05+2:045m??21594.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#21%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:5617:22+1:562m??21705.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+2:0018:38+2:112m??21784.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:1319:40+2:1610m??21830.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+2:0420:52+2:052m??21890.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+1:5621:42+1:562m??21945.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+2:0822:26+2:082m??22000.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#27%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+2:0023:10+2:012m??22048.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:5323:40+1:532m??22080.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+2:1600:50+2:2010m??32143.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+2:1601:30+2:162m??32190.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#31/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+2:1701:55+2:172m??32213.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+2:1802:05+2:172m??32222.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+2:1502:25+2:162m??32242.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#34/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+2:2402:35+2:232m??32254.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+2:2703:05+2:295m??32276.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+2:2003:30+2:202m??32297.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+2:2503:50+2:242m??32319.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#38/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+2:3404:05+2:342m??32341.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+2:1904:45+2:225m??32365.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#40/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+2:2405:05+2:232m??32375.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+2:2905:20+2:292m??32390.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#42/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+2:2605:40+2:272m??32406.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+2:2406:00+2:262m??32421.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+2:3006:20+2:302m??32440.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#45/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)07:05+2:0407:15+2:1510m??32451.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+2:3107:50+2:313m??32484.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+2:2808:50+2:292m??32539.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#48/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:58-??32558.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site