Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:50:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:50:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Khajuraho - Jhansi - Mumbai - Ernakulam

16190/Σ Khajuraho - Jhansi - Mumbai (Kalyan) - Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 19 2013 (4:56PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 2559 km  1 xfers
#1. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 20m Distance: 2358 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -09:25+2??10.043228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)10:53-2010:55+72m??163.080211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#3%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:11+1611:13+192m??185.063213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+262m??1116.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  12:03+3212:05+332m??1137.045213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#6%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+2713:40+3010m??1201.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+3815:40+4010m??1201.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+1:0217:40+1:035m??1354.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:0819:45+1:0810m??1493.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+5721:40+1:015m??1585.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+4600:15+455m??2768.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+4501:10+462m??2837.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+5002:05+5210m??2892.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:0004:25+1:063m??21076.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:18+1:0905:20+1:102m??21149.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:43+3606:45+552m??21199.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:0408:35+1:023m??21281.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:1509:30+1:175m??21315.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#19|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:1213:02+1:242m??21519.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#20|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:2915:05+1:375m??21595.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#21|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:3417:22+1:442m??21706.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#22|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3318:38+1:412m??21785.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#23|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:3819:40+1:4310m??21831.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#24|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:2520:52+1:252m??21891.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#25|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+1:3521:42+1:352m??21946.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#26|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:3222:26+1:312m??22001.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#27|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:3223:10+1:322m??22049.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3223:40+1:322m??22081.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:2400:50+1:2710m??32144.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3301:30+1:332m??32191.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#31%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:3101:55+1:312m??32214.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:3002:05+1:292m??32223.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:2402:25+1:242m??32243.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#34/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:2202:35+1:212m??32255.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:2103:05+1:235m??32277.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:1603:30+1:162m??32298.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:1603:50+1:162m??32320.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#38/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:1904:05+1:192m??32342.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:0604:45+1:085m??32366.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#40/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0705:05+1:072m??32376.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1205:20+1:122m??32391.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#42/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:1205:40+1:122m??32407.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:1006:00+1:122m??32422.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:1306:20+1:122m??32441.01523mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#45/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:0307:15+1:1810m??32452.06226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:2707:50+1:273m??32485.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2308:50+1:232m??32540.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#48/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+52-??32559.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site