Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:08:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:08:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly Alternate

16191/Σ Mysore Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2013 (17:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 497 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22626/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 20:30
Platform# ???
    T S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1511:00+152m??145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+413:00+815m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express/22626
0 intermediate stations11:000.0
#4/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:30+6??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:40+714:42+72m??1142.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:51+1114:53+112m??1152.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  15:33+1515:35+152m??1208.085813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#8/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  15:59+1516:00+161m??1242.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+132m??1283.070404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)16:59+1617:00+171m??1299.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:13+1617:15+162m??1315.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+1318:00+132m??1367.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  18:53+1718:55+182m??1428.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#14/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  19:43+1719:45+162m??1492.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#15/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:30-2-??1497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site