Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:15:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16192/Σ Mysore Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2013 (5:03PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 916 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 17212/Kondaveedu Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 778 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Machilipatnam/MTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Machilipatnam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1211:00+122m??145.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+413:00+1115m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Kondaveedu Express/17212
0 intermediate stations11:000.0
#4/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+2??1138.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1514:50+252m??1151.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  16:13+3616:15+362m??1234.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  16:59+3317:00+321m??1272.037546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:33+2417:35+242m??1292.040457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+1718:30+185m??1325.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:04+1719:05+181m??1359.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+2120:05+292m??1416.051370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:10+2921:12+342m??1471.072425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  21:42+3221:44+312m??1507.043425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#14%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+3922:45+405m??1547.054215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#15%--%DMTDiguvametta  23:32+4523:33+541m??1589.028316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#16%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:58+4223:59+431m??1600.067270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#17%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  00:29+5300:30+531m??2634.058198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#18%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  00:57+5000:58+531m??2660.054160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#19%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  01:25+5801:26+581m??2684.062150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#20%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  02:38+4902:39+501m??2759.04179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3403:50+335m??2804.02738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:00+3305:10+3910m??2836.04726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#23!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+4906:07+502m??2879.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#24|--|MTM•Machilipatnam (2 PFs)•  07:15+16-??2916.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site