Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:52:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:52:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16193/Σ Mysore Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2013 (17:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1655 km  1 xfers
#1. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1517 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 25 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1218:20+121m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+1718:40+181m??145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+1519:00+161m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+1819:15+181m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+1519:30+161m??193.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+820:10+102m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00+121:15+1115m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#9/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+16??1138.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#10/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+2723:00+282m??1151.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23+3200:25+362m??2234.040635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1891.0
#12/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1602:45+282m??2325.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#13%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3503:20+391m??2359.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#14%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+3305:35+345m??2471.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#15%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2307:15+245m??2547.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#16%--%DMTDiguvametta08:10+1608:11+281m??2589.062316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#17%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  09:20+3509:21+381m??2660.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#18%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  09:45+4109:46+411m??2684.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#19%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  11:10+1711:11+191m??2759.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.0
#20/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55-1813:10+215m??2804.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+1315:00+2020m??2836.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+4715:47+471m??2895.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40+2817:42+302m??2985.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:31+3018:32+311m??21035.06917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42118.0
#25/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??21153.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#26/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33-121:35+12m??21169.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+722:25+1020m??21186.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2023:25+205m??21247.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16+1300:18+132m??31316.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20+1501:22+162m??31389.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45+1901:47+192m??31421.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#32/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20+1902:22+192m??31464.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#33/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37+2302:39+232m??31485.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:25+1604:45+2420m??31611.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#35/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:40+14-??31655.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site