Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:53:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:53:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Khajuraho - Agra - Ahmedabad Jn

16194/Σ Khajuraho - Agra - Ahmedabad Jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 19 2013 (17:08)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 1284 km  1 xfers
#1. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 417 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12547/Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -09:25+0??10.043228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)10:53-2110:55+82m??163.080211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#3%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:11+1911:13+212m??185.063213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+282m??1116.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  12:03+3512:05+362m??1137.045213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#6%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+3313:40+3610m??1201.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:00+4914:02+492m??1226.086264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#8/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  14:10+4214:11+421m??1237.095214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#9/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:23+5514:25+552m??1256.034207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+2715:45+315m??1299.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/MRA•Morena (3 PFs)•  16:10+3816:12+392m??1337.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#12/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+2216:55+312m??1364.053177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+2118:00+345m??1417.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express/12547
0 intermediate stations06:000.0
#14/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -22:15+0??1417.055169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#15%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+1223:15+122m??1470.064173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1202:20+1410m??2657.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#17%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+104:50+1110m??2792.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  05:32+2805:34+282m??2844.073445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#19%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:46+3106:48+332m??2932.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#20!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:43+3607:45+362m??2999.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:15+3309:25+3610m??21098.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2852.0
#22!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1110:55+172m??21150.069216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#23%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:51+3411:53+392m??21215.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4769.0
#24/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:40+9-??21284.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site