Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:23:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:23:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Khajuraho - Kanpur - Howrah

16196/Σ Khajuraho - Kanpur - Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 19 2013 (17:55)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 1271 km  1 xfers
#1. 54161/Khajuraho - Kanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12324/Anand Vihar (T) - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 1010 km
Departs @ 04:05
Platform# ???
S   T  
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Khajuraho - Kanpur Passenger (UnReserved)/54161
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -04:05+0??10.0123228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#2|--|RJAKRajnagar (1 PFs)  04:12-04:14-2m??114.081227mNCRPay, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#3|--|SPDMSinghpur Dumra (1 PFs)  04:28+1104:30+132m??133.056216mNCRSinghpurdumra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|RGLIRaghouli  04:38-04:40-2m??141.078208mNCRMahoba, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5|--|CHITChithari Halt  04:49-04:51-2m??152.027210mNCRChitta Halt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#6|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+205:33+1318m??163.055211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7%--%BPRABaripura  05:44-05:45-1m??173.063177mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#8%--%KBRKabrai (1 PFs)  05:56+1006:06+1010m??185.065155mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#9%--%MTH•Mataundh•  06:17+906:19+132m??197.046147mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#10%--%KIDKhairar Junction (2 PFs)  06:31+3606:31+360m??1106.046138mNCRNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#11%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)06:45+1907:05+3120m??1117.058127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12%--%KIDKhairar Junction (2 PFs)  07:16+3607:18+362m??1127.063138mNCRNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13%--%ICLIchauli (1 PFs)  07:28+3907:30+392m??1138.045132mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14%--%AKWAkona (1 PFs)  07:40+4107:42+412m??1145.059126mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#15%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  07:54+4407:56+452m??1157.056123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16%--%IGTAIngohta (1 PFs)  08:05-08:06-1m??1166.059122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  08:15+4908:17+502m??1175.058123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#18%--%JSBYamuna South Bank (1 PFs)  08:28+5308:30+582m??1185.042121mNCRHamirpur Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19%--%DPSRDapsaura (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??1191.059122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%--%HARHamirpur Road (1 PFs)  08:47+1:0008:49+1:062m??1198.057124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21%--%DXUDohru  08:58-08:59-1m??1207.045120mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0609:10+1:092m??1213.053126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23%--%PTREPatara (1 PFs)  09:21+1:1309:23+1:132m??1223.055129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24%--%KTRRKathara Road (1 PFs)  09:34+1:1609:36+1:202m??1233.056128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25%--%SIRASirhi Itara (1 PFs)  09:43-09:44-1m??1240.016130mNCRSirhiltara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#26%--%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  10:09+1:0710:11+1:142m??1247.061133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  10:21+2:1110:23+2:112m??1257.014129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:174.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:40+2:01-??1261.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar (T) - Howrah SF Express/12324 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations13:250.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:25+1:4813:40+1:4515m??1261.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55194.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:35+2:4116:45+2:5110m??1455.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40153.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+3:3419:40+3:3415m??1608.07784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#32/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:20+3:5822:25+3:585m??1813.053115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#33/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:51+3:4723:53+3:482m??1889.066399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations01:52123.0
#34/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+3:5801:55+3:5710m??21012.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+4:0203:00+4:015m??21071.067114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#36/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:00+3:52-??21271.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site