Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:30:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:30:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16199/Σ Bhadrachalam BZA Tirupati daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 19 2013 (18:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 565 km  1 xfers
#1. 77291/Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 178 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17402/Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 387 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 19 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Bhadrachalam Road and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada Passenger/77291
#1/--/BDCR»Bhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)»  -13:45+2??10.024117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  13:57+1213:58+121m??15.039122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#3/--/TPYTadakalpudi  14:08+1014:09+111m??111.027135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#4/--/CMWChimal Pahad  14:21+1114:22+131m??117.0124148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#5/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  14:30-14:31-1m??133.037186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  14:40+1314:41+141m??139.037174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  14:52-14:53-1m??146.019167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:278.0
#8/--/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)15:20+215:25+245m??154.036154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#9/==/PPYPapatapalli (3 PFs)  15:39+2215:40+231m??163.068136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10/==/MLMGMallemadugu (2 PFs)  15:45+2615:46+261m??168.066133mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  15:54+2515:55+271m??177.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/PNDPPandillapalli (2 PFs)  16:04+3616:05+381m??187.065108mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/CKNChinta Kani (2 PFs)  16:11+4316:12+431m??193.053105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14/==/NVCNagalwancha (2 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??199.040105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  16:29+4516:30+471m??1105.09097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#16/==/MTMIMotimari (2 PFs)  16:37+5416:38+571m??1116.05571mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:45+5816:46+581m??1122.05861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#18/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  17:02+1:1717:03+1:181m??1138.07758mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#19/==/GNNGangineni (2 PFs)  17:11+1:2317:12+1:271m??1148.06169mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20/==/CVVCheruvu Madhavaram (1 PFs)  17:19+1:0517:20+1:101m??1155.03057mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#21/==/KI•Kondapalli (2 PFs)•  17:34+1:1217:35+1:131m??1162.03735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  17:44+1:3717:45+1:401m??1168.02523mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23/==/NWBVVijayawada North Cabin  17:54+5417:55+541m??1172.0619mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:006.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:55+31-??1178.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express/17402 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations21:200.0
#25!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:20+3221:40+3420m??1178.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+4422:10+451m??1209.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#27/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:43+5222:44+541m??1252.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:54+5922:55+1:011m??1267.0808mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:32+1:0823:33+1:091m??1317.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#30/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  00:17+1:2100:18+1:211m??2383.06121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:08+2701:10+262m??2433.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+702:45+82m??2472.06819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#33/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  03:02+2803:03+291m??2491.08344mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#34/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  03:15+3103:16+321m??2507.07376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#35/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  03:36+3103:37+321m??2532.05070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:05+3604:07+372m??2555.021116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#37/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  04:35+10-??2565.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site