Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:29:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:29:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express with Narsapur - Nagersol Express on Tuesday and Friday

16205/Σ ? Kurnool-Nagersol BiWeekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ravikiran.cv  Aug 19 2013 (19:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 840 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 17213/Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 596 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-616:05+31m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+216:20+31m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+316:32+51m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+417:25+62m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1417:41+181m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2118:15+241m??1185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2618:28+301m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+2918:42+311m??1216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2319:02+221m??1229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m??1235.07493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1319:23+122m??1237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+2-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express/17213 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations20:100.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:10+1620:35+825m??1244.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#16|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:05+3922:06+441m??1353.047524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#17|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+3123:15+362m??1405.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  23:45+3523:46+371m??1434.048344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1459.0
#19|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+3201:02+342m??2493.058 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:25+4301:30+485m??2515.034 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5331.0
#21!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:23+3702:25+522m??2546.036 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+4003:15+432m??2574.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#23|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4305:00+532m??2689.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#24|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25+2306:30+305m??2752.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#25|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  08:30-4-??2840.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site