Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:11:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:11:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful on Saturday Only.

16207/Σ Kurnool-Nagarsol Weekly Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ravikiran.cv  Aug 19 2013 (20:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 2481 km  1 xfers
#1. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 612 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 17020/Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1869 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 03:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 28 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Wainganga SF Express/12251
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+2??10.058919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:03176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1602:45+302m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3203:20+371m??2209.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#4/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3805:45+335m??2321.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+362m??2376.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2908:35+312m??2506.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#7/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+1910:40+2510m??2612.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)/17020
0 intermediate stations-10:-400.0
#8/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -15:15+0??2612.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+515:45+45m??2621.043539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+2615:51+261m??2625.060534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#11!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  16:15+2916:16+291m??2649.080601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:17+2917:18+331m??2730.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#13|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+2718:15+303m??2782.037385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#14|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:03+1019:05+112m??2811.038344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#15!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+155m??2893.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#16!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+445m??2923.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1:0122:30+1:042m??2952.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#18|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18+1:1400:20+1:172m??31066.066502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:17+1:1501:22+1:175m??31129.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1789.0
#20|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  03:39+1703:40+221m??31218.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+3904:25+495m??31240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+5606:20+582m??31400.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+5807:00+1:0810m??31425.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  07:58+5908:00+592m??31479.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+2109:45+225m??31548.092309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#26/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+3810:57+382m??31656.067289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+3212:10+375m??31731.042328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+1614:30+1510m??31823.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#29/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2117:20+1910m??32007.056492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#30/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1218:22+182m??32062.043468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#31/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)19:20+1019:45+4725m??32104.068495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1787.0
#32|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  21:02+4321:04+442m??32191.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#33|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:57+3722:02+375m??32240.043490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#34|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1423:30+1210m??32295.054403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#35%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  00:30+1900:35+195m??42350.087426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#36%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  01:21+2401:23+232m??42417.038403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4264.0
#37%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  03:05+103:20+315m??42481.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.