Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:10:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:10:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Another Easy way to reach Shirdi - which is just 16 km from Kopargaon.

16208/Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon Tri weekly Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ravikiran.cv  Aug 19 2013 (9:17PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 2471 km  1 xfers
#1. 12770/Seven Hills SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 2m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 33m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 2118 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seven Hills SF Express/12770
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#2/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:53+517:55+62m??17.056493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53106.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+519:50+82m??1113.070515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  20:44+1220:45+121m??1176.082308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#5|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:54+1620:55+171m??1188.060328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:50+1121:52+112m??1244.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#7|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+5222:50+235m??1298.064425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#8%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:42+3023:44+342m??1353.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 33m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4500:15+451m??2353.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+4300:50+485m??2381.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5301:30+541m??2434.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+4802:20+505m??2474.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4802:50+492m??2503.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4403:40+451m??2572.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+405:05+105m??2611.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+505:40+101m??2648.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:50+1510m??2761.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3508:51+371m??2839.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34109.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3510:30+355m??2948.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+2312:00+243m??21032.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2812:57+291m??21099.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+2213:40+232m??21143.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1214:55+2110m??21186.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+312m??21346.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2617:20+2710m??21370.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2618:05+272m??21424.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-319:35+35m??21493.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+221:55+95m??21677.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2023:30+215m??21768.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1201:32+122m??31907.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+2103:45+2212m??32060.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3405:00+335m??32158.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+4406:45+475m??32276.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+4707:37+482m??32330.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3909:57+392m??32464.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#36/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+33-??32471.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site