Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 08:07:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 08:07:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

16209/Σ Puri Mysore ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2013 (11:28PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 1655 km  1 xfers
#1. 22883/Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1517 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 56264/Night Queen Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS

1 xfers. 15 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Puri and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express/22883
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -15:00+3??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)15:50-216:15+825m??144.07925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:36125.0
#3/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:51+717:53+62m??1169.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#4/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  18:10+618:15+65m??1191.08226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#5/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:46+418:48+42m??1233.04648mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#6/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:30+219:32+32m??1265.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#7/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:24+1620:26+172m??1338.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+1521:25+165m??1408.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:30+2122:50+2020m??1469.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:20+2023:22+242m??1486.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#11/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:44+3523:45+351m??1502.08432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+4301:10+441m??2619.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:58+5802:00+1:012m??2669.05723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3490.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:34+4903:35+501m??2759.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:10+2205:20+2410m??2819.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#16/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+4306:25+4315m??2851.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#17%--%NRT•Narasaraopet (3 PFs)•  07:15+4607:16+461m??2896.06179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#18%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  08:30+3908:31+381m??2971.054150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#19%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  08:58+3808:59+371m??2995.064160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#20%--%DMTDiguvametta  10:05+3510:06+361m??21066.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#21%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1911:25+245m??21108.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#22%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+4912:45+525m??21184.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:33+1:0514:35+1:052m??21296.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+2315:55+225m??21329.074371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1491.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:09+4717:10+501m??21420.036635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1984.0
#26%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:29+2419:30+281m??21504.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+15-??21517.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Night Queen Passenger/56264
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:55+18??21517.027906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#29/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  00:11+2500:12+261m??31524.032815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:21+2500:22+251m??31529.074802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31%==%HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  00:31+2800:32+281m??31540.055774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  00:39+2900:41+322m??31547.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  00:54+3200:55+331m??31561.052692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#34%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  01:08+3001:10+302m??31573.059673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  01:17+3101:18+321m??31580.068675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#36%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  01:28+3101:30+312m??31591.068634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  01:38+3601:40+362m??31600.022664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#38%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  02:08+2202:10+242m??31610.052674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  02:19+2702:20+271m??31618.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  02:29+2902:30+301m??31627.038735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#41%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  02:44+2502:45+271m??31636.021716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#42!==!SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  02:58+2203:00+212m??31640.021690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#43%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  03:19+1303:20+151m??31647.012720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#44%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:00-2-??31655.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site