Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:23:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:23:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16209/Σ Puri Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 19 2013 (11:28PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 1655 km  1 xfers
#1. 22883/Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1517 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 56264/Night Queen Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Puri and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express/22883
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)15:50-416:15+225m??144.07925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:36125.0
#3/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:51+417:53+42m??1169.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#4/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  18:10+718:15+75m??1191.08226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#5/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:46+418:48+42m??1233.04648mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#6/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:30+619:32+152m??1265.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#7/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:24+3020:26+312m??1338.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+2921:25+285m??1408.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:30+2822:50+3120m??1469.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:20+3123:22+312m??1486.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#11/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:44+3523:45+351m??1502.08432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+4201:10+441m??2619.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:58+4802:00+522m??2669.05723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3490.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:34+4003:35+401m??2759.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:10+1505:20+1410m??2819.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#16/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+3506:25+3415m??2851.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#17%--%NRT•Narasaraopet (3 PFs)•  07:15+3507:16+351m??2896.06179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#18%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  08:30+2708:31+281m??2971.054150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#19%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  08:58+2608:59+271m??2995.064160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#20%--%DMTDiguvametta  10:05+2910:06+341m??21066.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#21%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1211:25+215m??21108.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#22%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+1:0012:45+555m??21184.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:33+5314:35+542m??21296.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1515:55+155m??21329.074371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1491.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:09+4617:10+501m??21420.036635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1984.0
#26%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:29+2919:30+291m??21504.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+16-??21517.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Night Queen Passenger/56264
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:55+17??21517.027906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#29/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  00:11+2700:12+271m??31524.032815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:21+2500:22+251m??31529.074802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31%==%HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  00:31+3000:32+301m??31540.055774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  00:39+3000:41+312m??31547.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  00:54+3100:55+311m??31561.052692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#34%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  01:08+2901:10+292m??31573.059673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  01:17+3001:18+311m??31580.068675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#36%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  01:28+3301:30+332m??31591.068634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  01:38+3901:40+382m??31600.022664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#38%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  02:08+2302:10+252m??31610.052674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  02:19+2902:20+291m??31618.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  02:29+3202:30+331m??31627.038735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#41%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  02:44+2702:45+271m??31636.021716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#42!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  02:58+2503:00+242m??31640.021690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#43%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  03:19+1403:20+161m??31647.012720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#44%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:00-3-??31655.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site