Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:04:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:04:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**RUN this train 03287/ Durg -Patna Spl train regularly.**** Mumbai-Nagpur- DURG(Chhattisgarh) - Ranchi- Bokaro- Gaya Patna

16210/Σ Mumbai-Ranchi Gaya-Patna Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 20 2013 (00:03)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 2122 km  1 xfers
#1. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1082 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 03287/Durg-Patna Examination Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1040 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 21:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)/18029
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:23+322:25+32m??117.05210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1722:50+195m??135.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:53+2823:55+332m??1102.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:33+2100:35+292m??2116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:18+2701:20+292m??2161.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:33+2501:35+272m??2167.076564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2202:15+232m??2215.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2302:45+275m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:03+3003:05+302m??2265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:33+3003:35+302m??2307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+3304:05+342m??2352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+4004:40+412m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+4105:15+4310m??2424.042209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  05:33+4805:35+482m??2437.059225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  05:53+4605:55+462m??2455.091295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:08+5006:10+502m??2474.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/NN•Nandura (2 PFs)•  06:33+5106:35+512m??2502.041268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+4406:55+442m??2514.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  07:08+4107:10+412m??2527.080281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  07:23+4507:25+442m??2544.079282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+4707:45+475m??2564.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4908:15+492m??2601.029303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:40+309:45+85m??2643.087335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#25/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  10:05+1510:07+162m??2672.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  10:20+1710:22+172m??2688.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1810:40+182m??2708.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+1011:20+105m??2738.039288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:24+1311:26+132m??2740.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#30/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  11:48+2011:50+212m??2770.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  12:26+2312:28+232m??2814.04309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:423.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+013:30+520m??2817.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#33/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1113:42+142m??2821.035304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#34/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  14:00+2714:02+292m??2831.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#35/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:32+4114:34+412m??2879.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#36/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3914:52+402m??2897.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#37/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:05+4615:07+482m??2917.047282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#38/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4015:55+3810m??2947.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#39/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:10+4316:12+432m??2969.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#40/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  16:23+4316:25+442m??2984.063325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#41/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  16:59+4717:01+472m??21020.075353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:26+4817:28+482m??21051.032314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5731.0
#43/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+3118:35+3110m??21082.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Durg-Patna Examination Special/03287
0 intermediate stations-18:-350.0
#44/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:50-??21082.052300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#45/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40-23:10-30m??21125.046296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:25111.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m??31236.046272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#47/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:53-02:58-5m??31289.066264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:1279.0
#48/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:10-04:12-2m??31368.049218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2872.0
#49/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:40-05:42-2m??31440.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#50/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:15-07:35-20m??31541.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:15167.0
#51/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  10:50-10:55-5m??31708.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#52/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-11:20-10m??31715.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#53/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??31775.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#54/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??31827.033246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#55/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??31843.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#56/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m??31860.072241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#57/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m??31878.058281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#58/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m??31905.038331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1649.0
#59/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??31954.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#60/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)18:00-18:25-25m??32030.041115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#61/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  19:35-19:37-2m??32077.02566mECRJehanabad, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#62/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  21:25--??32122.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site