Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:41:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:41:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**RUN this train 03287/ Durg -Patna Spl train regularly.**** Mumbai-Nagpur- DURG(Chhattisgarh) - Ranchi- Bokaro- Gaya Patna

16210/Σ Mumbai-Ranchi Gaya-Patna Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 20 2013 (12:03AM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 2122 km  1 xfers
#1. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1082 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 03287/Durg-Patna Examination Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1040 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 21:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)/18029
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:23+322:25+32m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1622:50+185m??135.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  23:53+2423:55+302m??1102.023294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:33+1300:35+202m??2116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:18+2201:20+252m??2161.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:33+2101:35+232m??2167.076564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+1902:15+192m??2215.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1702:45+205m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:03+2403:05+242m??2265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:33+2503:35+252m??2307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+2804:05+292m??2352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+3204:40+332m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+3305:15+3710m??2424.042209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  05:33+4405:35+442m??2437.059225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  05:53+4305:55+422m??2455.091295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:08+4606:10+462m??2474.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/NN•Nandura (2 PFs)•  06:33+4606:35+462m??2502.041268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+392m??2514.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  07:08+3607:10+362m??2527.080281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  07:23+3807:25+382m??2544.079282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+4207:45+435m??2564.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4408:15+442m??2601.029300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:40+209:45+65m??2643.087335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#25/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  10:05+1210:07+122m??2672.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  10:20+1310:22+132m??2688.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1410:40+142m??2708.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+411:20+55m??2738.039288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:24+711:26+72m??2740.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#30/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  11:48+1211:50+122m??2770.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  12:26+1712:28+172m??2814.04309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:423.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10-713:30+120m??2817.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#33/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1413:42+142m??2821.035304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#34/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  14:00+1914:02+202m??2831.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#35/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:32+3014:34+342m??2879.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#36/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3214:52+332m??2897.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#37/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:05+3715:07+402m??2917.047282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#38/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3415:55+3210m??2947.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#39/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:10+3616:12+362m??2969.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#40/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  16:23+4016:25+412m??2984.063325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#41/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  16:59+4417:01+442m??21020.075353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:26+4417:28+452m??21051.032314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5731.0
#43/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2118:35+2110m??21082.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Durg-Patna Examination Special/03287
0 intermediate stations-18:-350.0
#44/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:50-??21082.052300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#45/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40-23:10-30m??21125.046296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:25111.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m??31236.046272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#47/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:53-02:58-5m??31289.066264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:1279.0
#48/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:10-04:12-2m??31368.049218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2872.0
#49/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:40-05:42-2m??31440.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#50/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:15-07:35-20m??31541.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:15167.0
#51/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  10:50-10:55-5m??31708.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#52/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-11:20-10m??31715.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#53/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??31774.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#54/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??31827.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#55/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??31842.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#56/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m??31860.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#57/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m??31878.058281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#58/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m??31905.038331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1648.0
#59/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??31953.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#60/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)18:00-18:25-25m??32029.041115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#61/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  19:35-19:37-2m??32077.02566mECRJehanabad, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#62/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  21:25--??32122.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site