Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:21:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:21:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain is useful for nandyal-guntakal people only not for bza, gnt.. can have good sleep from guntakal to mysore in one train

16216/Σ Nandyal GTL Mysore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 20 2013 (17:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 855 km  1 xfers
#1. 56501/Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 434 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16591/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 421 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger/56501
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+11??10.02126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#2/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  07:24+1707:25+171m??15.04121mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#3/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  07:35+3007:36+301m??112.06333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/NBRNamburu  07:47+3307:48+331m??123.02336mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#5/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??125.02529mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+3108:20+3210m??132.01938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#7/==/NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  08:36+3108:37+331m??137.03544mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8%--%PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  08:48+3308:49+351m??143.05876mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9%--%PPMPhirangipuram  08:59+3709:00+371m??153.05462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10%--%NDPUNudurupadu  09:08+3909:09+401m??160.05359mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11%--%STURSatulur  09:16+4109:17+421m??166.05059mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#12%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  09:30+4009:32+412m??177.06779mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13%--%MUKMunumaka  09:39+4409:40+441m??185.07373mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14%--%SABSantamagulur  09:47+4709:48+471m??193.04189mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15%--%VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  09:53-09:54-1m??197.06087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16%--%SYMSavalyapuram  10:02+4810:03+491m??1105.04584mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  10:16+4710:17+491m??1115.05997mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18%--%CEMCheekategalapalem (1 PFs)  10:24+5010:25+521m??1121.02787mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#19%--%GKMGundlakamma (1 PFs)  10:39+4710:40+521m??1128.06191mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20%--%KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  10:51+5310:52+531m??1139.058121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21%--%POOPotlapadu (1 PFs)  10:59+5611:00+561m??1146.018147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#22%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  11:20+4611:22+512m??1152.050150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#23%--%GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  11:35+4911:36+541m??1163.053157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#24%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  11:51+5411:52+571m??1176.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#25%--%TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  12:04+5912:05+1:041m??1188.034161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#26%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  12:29+5512:30+581m??1202.029198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#27%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  12:44+5412:45+561m??1209.050200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28%--%SDVSomidevipalle  12:59+5313:00+541m??1221.038225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29%--%GMAGudimetta  13:07-13:08-1m??1225.052231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  13:20+5713:22+1:002m??1235.049270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  13:28-13:29-1m??1240.013279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#32%--%DMT•Diguvametta•  13:59+3914:00+561m??1247.035316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#33%--%CMZChelama (1 PFs)  14:29+4714:30+491m??1264.072306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34%--%GZLGazulapalli  14:39+5114:40+511m??1274.09239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:3515.0
#35%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  16:15-616:20+25m??1289.073215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#36%--%PNMPanyam (2 PFs)  16:32+1916:34+202m??1304.051228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona (1 PFs)  16:46+2216:47+231m??1314.047313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#38%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  16:58+2517:00+262m??1322.057386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  17:07+2817:09+282m??1329.066425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#40%--%RGMRangapuram  17:19+3117:20+331m??1340.072440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#41%--%MLKMalkapuram  17:30+3717:31+421m??1352.027459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#42%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:00+3118:05+465m??1365.042425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#43%--%MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  18:20+4518:22+512m??1375.040439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#44%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  18:35+5218:36+591m??1384.066476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#45%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  18:42+1:0418:44+1:082m??1391.046478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#46%--%EDDEdduladoddi  18:55+1:0918:56+1:131m??1399.048476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#47%--%TGLTuggali  19:06+1:1919:07+1:241m??1407.021484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#48%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  19:48+5619:50+1:072m??1422.025486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#49%--%MLGTMallappa Gate  20:01-20:02-1m??1426.011470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#50%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+4221:30+3750m??1434.055454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hampi Express/16591 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#51/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+4223:35+485m??1434.049454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#52%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:58+4901:00+512m??2502.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#53%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1802:15+165m??2535.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#54/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  02:44+3802:45+401m??2577.068547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#55%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:18+4903:20+492m??2615.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#56%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  03:43+4903:45+482m??2638.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#57%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  04:28+4604:30+452m??2678.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#58%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+292m??2699.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#59/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+3305:45+355m??2711.018919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#60/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:54+005:55+01m??2714.017920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#61/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:05+3506:30+2225m??2717.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#62/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:47+3006:48+301m??2729.066802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#63/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:04+3107:05+311m??2746.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#64/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:17+3207:18+321m??2761.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#65%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:29+3207:30+321m??2773.084673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#66%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  07:43+3707:45+372m??2791.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#67%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:03+4108:05+402m??2810.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#68%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  08:29+4008:30+401m??2836.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#69%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:15+38-??2855.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site