Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:56:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:56:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-Weekly alternate

16217/Σ Secunderabad Coimbatore Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 20 2013 (23:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 1687 km  1 xfers
#1. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 51m
#2. 22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 59m Distance: 1337 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 475 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golconda Express/17202
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+1??10.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  13:09+1613:10+191m??16.084520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  13:39+2913:40+291m??146.098455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  13:54+3313:55+331m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  14:04+4014:05+401m??184.058380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#6/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:34+3114:35+321m??1112.040343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+2715:07+302m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:20+3815:22+392m??1142.081271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#9/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  15:44+4515:45+451m??1171.078236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#10/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:57+4715:58+481m??1187.041223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#11/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:20+3916:25+375m??1202.066198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  16:43-16:44-1m??1222.041156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+3816:52+391m??1226.060154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:15+3017:16+301m??1249.0129118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#15/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  17:29+4017:30+411m??1277.07897mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  17:43+4117:44+421m??1294.09361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#17/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  17:54+4817:55+481m??1310.02558mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#18/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  18:54+2718:55+281m??1334.05635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  19:01+2919:02+311m??1340.01123mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5310.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+820:15+920m??1350.02326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22642 - Buffer: 51m
0 intermediate stations00:160.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:31+3220:46+1:0615m??1350.06326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:54431.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2704:05+3025m??2781.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2206:10+232m??2911.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+202m??2995.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+2709:05+333m??21115.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+2910:20+2910m??21175.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+3611:05+362m??21225.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3412:00+575m??21276.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+3813:05+395m??21331.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#30/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+4814:25+493m??21407.0602mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+5515:22+562m??21461.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#32/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  16:05+4116:10+465m??21481.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#33/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:40+1:0516:42+1:052m??21514.0329mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#34/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  17:27+5417:30+553m??21538.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#35/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  17:49+5117:50+561m??21551.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#36%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:04+1:0418:05+1:041m??21568.01009mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#37/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+1:1418:15+1:142m??21582.03711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  19:22+5319:25+543m??21623.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#39/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  20:25+020:26+01m??21685.0720mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:192.0
#40/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  20:45+39-??21687.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site