Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:01:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:01:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-Weekly alternate

16217/Σ Secunderabad Coimbatore Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 20 2013 (23:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 1687 km  1 xfers
#1. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1337 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 476 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golconda Express/17202
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+2??10.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  13:09+1213:10+141m??16.084520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  13:39+2413:40+251m??146.098455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  13:54+2813:55+291m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  14:04+3514:05+351m??184.058380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#6/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:34+3114:35+321m??1112.040343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+2515:07+272m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:20+3915:22+392m??1142.081271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#9/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  15:44+4415:45+441m??1171.078236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#10/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:57+4715:58+481m??1187.041223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#11/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:20+4016:25+375m??1202.066198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  16:43-16:44-1m??1222.041156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+3616:52+381m??1226.060154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:15+3217:16+341m??1249.0129118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#15/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  17:29+1:0117:30+1:041m??1277.07897mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  17:43+1:0617:44+1:071m??1294.09361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#17/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  17:54+1:1117:55+1:111m??1310.02558mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#18/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  18:54+4118:55+411m??1334.05635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  19:01+5719:02+571m??1340.01123mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5310.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+1820:15+1520m??1350.02326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22642 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:3520:25+1:3415m??1350.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+4504:05+4725m??2781.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+4406:10+452m??2911.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+4007:30+422m??2996.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+4809:05+503m??21116.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+4710:20+5210m??21176.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+4911:05+492m??21226.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5412:00+545m??21276.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0413:05+1:065m??21332.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:0714:25+1:083m??21407.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+1:1115:22+1:112m??21462.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#32/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  16:05+5716:10+1:025m??21481.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#33/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:40+1:1416:42+1:152m??21515.0329mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#34/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0617:30+1:093m??21539.0388mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#35/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  17:49+1:0517:50+1:131m??21551.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:04+1:1918:05+1:191m??21569.0999mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#37/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+1:2818:15+1:282m??21582.03711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  19:22+1:0519:25+1:073m??21623.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#39/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  20:25+020:26+01m??21685.0819mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:192.0
#40/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  20:45+55-??21687.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.