Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:01:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:01:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Getting tickets is a bit difficult in 3 direct trains from PUNE-MAS, viz. 11027 / 11041 / 12163. This Chain ensures Fast connectivity, safe buffer, convenient timings through an alternative route. Passengers can get down at Begumpet station to go to Kacheguda to catch 17652.

16221/Σ Pune - Chennai Alternative Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Aug 21 2013 (09:41)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 1361 km  1 xfers
#1. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 49m Distance: 592 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 2h 51m
#2. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2509:13+263m??1262.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40+2610:42+262m??1375.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+1011:30+103m??1412.0125432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3471.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:04+3412:05+341m??1483.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44+2812:45+281m??1525.075632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#7/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+213:40+21m??1592.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#8/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+7??1592.080494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#9!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3317:37+351m??1680.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3917:52+402m??1698.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2919:10+301m??1773.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+2220:12+232m??1829.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#13|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1321:20+245m??1883.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#14%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+3122:30+4910m??1938.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#15/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+5722:50+571m??1962.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#16/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+1:0223:10+1:031m??1986.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5100:15+521m??21054.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+4401:00+442m??21093.070144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4701:45+471m??21144.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+5402:10+541m??21178.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30+1903:40+2710m??21219.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#22/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+3704:05+381m??21242.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??21256.051116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#24/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:39+3204:40+331m??21272.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+2405:10+272m??21287.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#26/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:58+4306:00+432m??21350.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#27/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  07:25+1307:50+1425m??21361.0406mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site