Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 13:59:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 13:59:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Getting tickets is a bit difficult in 3 direct trains from PUNE-MAS, viz. 11027 / 11041 / 12163. This Chain ensures Fast connectivity, safe buffer, convenient timings through an alternative route. Passengers can get down at Begumpet station to go to Kacheguda to catch 17652.

16221/Σ Pune - Chennai Alternative Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Aug 21 2013 (09:41)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 1361 km  1 xfers
#1. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 49m Distance: 591 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 2h 51m
#2. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 770 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50+1??10.077556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1609:13+173m??1262.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40+2410:42+242m??1375.049457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+711:30+93m??1412.0128432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3370.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:03+3112:05+302m??1482.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44+2612:45+261m??1524.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#7/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+013:40+01m??1591.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#8/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+0??1591.080494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#9!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3417:37+341m??1679.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3917:52+402m??1697.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2819:10+281m??1772.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+1720:12+182m??1828.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#13|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+721:20+195m??1882.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#14/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+2322:30+3810m??1937.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+4622:50+461m??1960.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+5423:10+541m??1985.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4700:15+481m??21054.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+3901:00+392m??21093.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4101:45+421m??21144.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+4702:10+471m??21178.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30+803:40+1810m??21219.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#22/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+2904:05+301m??21242.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??21256.051116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#24/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:39+2704:40+281m??21273.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+2105:10+252m??21287.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#26/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:58+3806:00+382m??21350.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#27/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  07:25+807:50+425m??21361.04110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.