Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:16:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:16:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

16222/Σ Chhapra Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 21 2013 (09:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 1824 km  1 xfers
#1. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1249 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12772/Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:00+8??10.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#2!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:00+5522:05+555m??166.05265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#3!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  23:20+5623:25+575m??1131.04374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:0901:25+1:0915m??2206.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+1:2802:05+1:282m??2250.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0590.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:1804:40+1:3530m??2340.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+2:0407:35+2:0210m??2518.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:1908:55+2:215m??2616.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35+2:0410:45+2:1110m??2707.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+2:4112:40+2:412m??2885.037339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+2:1714:40+2:2310m??2952.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+2:4016:30+2:412m??21058.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1887.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+2:4117:50+2:412m??21145.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#14/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  19:30+2:4019:40+2:4310m??21249.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12772
0 intermediate stations-19:-400.0
#15/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -22:00+0??21249.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#16/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  22:26+1222:27+151m??21277.073269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  23:07+2323:09+232m??21325.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  00:01+2800:02+281m??31397.051215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:57+3100:58+331m??31444.022194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+401:45+2210m??31457.045185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  01:58+1602:00+162m??31467.0100184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3660.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:36+3202:38+312m??31527.058184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#23/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+2503:20+252m??31566.091204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  03:33+4503:35+442m??31586.046159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:53+2803:55+272m??31599.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2493.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+4205:21+462m??31692.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#27/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  05:53+4905:55+482m??31740.033380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:3084.0
#28/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:25+23-??31824.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site