Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:49:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:49:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

16222/Σ Chhapra Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 21 2013 (09:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 1825 km  1 xfers
#1. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1250 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12772/Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670
#1!%%!%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:00+6??10.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#2!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:00+2922:05+295m??166.05265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#3!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  23:20+1223:25+145m??1131.04374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+2601:25+2715m??2206.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+4002:05+402m??2250.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0590.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+4604:40+1:1230m??2340.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:1607:35+1:1410m??2518.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:3608:55+1:375m??2616.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35+1:2810:45+1:3310m??2707.094417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+1:5412:40+1:542m??2885.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1:2514:40+1:2910m??2952.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+1:4816:30+1:482m??21059.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+1:5117:50+1:502m??21145.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#14/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  19:30+1:4219:40+1:4410m??21250.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12772
0 intermediate stations-19:-400.0
#15/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -22:00+1??21250.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#16/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  22:26+1222:27+141m??21278.073269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  23:07+2023:09+212m??21326.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  00:01+2500:02+281m??31398.051215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:57+1300:58+151m??31445.022194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+101:45+810m??31458.045185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  01:58+2102:00+222m??31468.0100184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3660.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:36+3702:38+372m??31528.058184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#23/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3003:20+292m??31567.091204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  03:33+3503:35+352m??31587.046159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:53+3303:55+322m??31600.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2493.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+3705:21+402m??31693.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#27/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  05:53+5805:55+592m??31741.033380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:3084.0
#28/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:25+13-??31825.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.