Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:01:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:01:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

16223/Σ Rourkela Bilaspur durg Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 21 2013 (09:46)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1707 km  1 xfers
#1. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1132 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12772/Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+19??10.06510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:49+2800:50+341m??258.0389mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  01:09+2701:10+311m??270.0539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1802:05+205m??2115.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#5/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+2803:55+295m??2250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+2804:57+287m??2313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+3406:30+3415m??2414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:59+3507:00+381m??2444.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#9/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  07:28+3107:29+321m??2479.056260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+3008:10+352m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  08:18+4708:20+462m??2527.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  08:28+4708:30+472m??2536.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#13/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:06+5009:11+505m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#14/==/KHS•Kharsia (3 PFs)•  09:33+1:0409:35+1:052m??2621.091259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#15/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  09:55+1:1309:57+1:132m??2651.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1:1310:19+1:115m??2666.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  10:28+1:1410:30+1:142m??2677.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:42+1:1510:44+1:152m??2692.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+4411:55+4615m??2719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:31+5412:33+542m??2766.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:51+5512:53+542m??2792.054293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+5013:45+4910m??2830.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  14:06+4114:08+412m??2858.017311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:40+3614:45+385m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  15:06+5215:08+532m??2897.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  15:30+1:0215:32+1:032m??2929.076353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#27/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:12+1:0916:14+1:092m??2979.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+5916:48+585m??21002.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#29/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  17:07+1:0417:09+1:052m??21031.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+1:0417:28+1:042m??21051.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#31/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:43+1:0317:45+1:032m??21070.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#32/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:16+5318:18+532m??21117.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#33/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+5519:10+5710m??21132.019315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12772
0 intermediate stations-19:-100.0
#34/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -22:00+0??21132.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#35/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  22:26+1322:27+141m??21160.073269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  23:07+2323:09+242m??21208.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#37/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  00:01+3000:02+311m??31280.051215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:57+1300:58+141m??31327.022194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:35-301:45+510m??31340.045185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  01:58+1402:00+132m??31350.0100184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3660.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:36+2802:38+282m??31410.058184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#42/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+2103:20+202m??31449.091204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#43/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  03:33+2703:35+262m??31469.046159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:53+2403:55+232m??31482.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2493.0
#45/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+2705:21+302m??31575.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#46/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  05:53+4805:55+482m??31623.033380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:3084.0
#47/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:25+1-??31707.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site