Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:04:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:04:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

16223/Σ Rourkela Bilaspur durg Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 21 2013 (09:46)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1707 km  1 xfers
#1. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1132 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12772/Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+2??10.06510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:49+1100:50+181m??258.0399mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  01:09+1101:10+141m??271.0537mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+202:05+35m??2115.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#5/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1503:55+155m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1104:57+127m??2313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+1806:30+1815m??2414.061198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:59+1907:00+191m??2444.074237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  07:28+1907:29+201m??2478.056260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+1608:10+202m??2515.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  08:18+3108:20+312m??2527.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  08:28+3608:30+362m??2536.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#13/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:06+3909:11+385m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#14/==/KHS•Kharsia (3 PFs)•  09:33+5809:35+582m??2621.091259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#15/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  09:55+1:0609:57+1:062m??2651.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1:0510:19+1:035m??2666.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0610:30+1:062m??2677.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:42+1:0710:44+1:072m??2692.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+3811:55+4315m??2719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:31+4812:33+482m??2766.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:51+5012:53+492m??2792.054293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+4713:45+4610m??2830.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  14:06+2014:08+202m??2858.017311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:40+3314:45+375m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  15:06+5215:08+522m??2897.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  15:30+5815:32+582m??2929.076353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#27/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:12+1:0516:14+1:052m??2979.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+5516:48+545m??21002.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#29/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  17:07+5917:09+592m??21031.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+5717:28+572m??21051.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#31/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:43+5317:45+532m??21070.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#32/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:16+5618:18+562m??21117.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#33/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+5319:10+5410m??21132.019317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12772
0 intermediate stations-19:-100.0
#34/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -22:00+1??21132.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#35/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  22:26+1222:27+151m??21160.073269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  23:07+1923:09+192m??21208.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#37/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  00:01+2300:02+241m??31280.051215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:57+2600:58+281m??31327.022194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:35-401:45+1710m??31340.045185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  01:58+1002:00+92m??31350.0100184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3660.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:36+1802:38+172m??31410.058184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#42/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+903:20+102m??31449.091204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#43/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  03:33+2903:35+292m??31469.046159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:53+1203:55+122m??31482.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2493.0
#45/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+2605:21+312m??31575.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#46/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  05:53+3605:55+372m??31623.033380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:3084.0
#47/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:25+18-??31707.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site