Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:18:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:18:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
efw3

16224/Σ Chennai Cuddalore Silver Beach Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 21 2013 (11:50)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 736 km  1 xfers
#1. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 158 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 19h 25m
#2. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12635
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:30+5410.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:58+714:00+82m8125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+142m6155.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2215:50+245m11158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16853 - Buffer: 11m
94 intermediate stations19:15335.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)11:05+1911:10+375m42493.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#6|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  11:29+4311:30+431m12513.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#7|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:50+4411:52+442m12536.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+4512:00+461m12540.0616mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#9|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:38+4512:40+482m12578.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#10|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:54+5412:55+561m12595.0456mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  13:03+5513:04+561m12601.09410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:13+4713:15+492m12615.06217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:34+5413:35+551m12635.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#14|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:48+4913:50+502m12647.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  14:04+2314:05+231m12661.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+1:0014:30+1:022m32686.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#17!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0114:50+1:021m22703.02361mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#18/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  16:15-2-62736.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site