Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:03:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:03:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
efw3

16224/Σ Chennai Cuddalore Silver Beach Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Aug 21 2013 (11:50)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 736 km  1 xfers
#1. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 158 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 18h 35m
#2. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12635
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:30+5410.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:58+614:00+72m8125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1114:30+132m6155.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:59+1415:00+161m0191.09050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2015:50+225m11158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16853 - Buffer: 11m
94 intermediate stations18:25335.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)10:15+1810:20+375m42493.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  10:39+4310:40+441m12513.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:00+4511:01+461m12536.03110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+4711:10+481m12540.0596mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  11:49+4711:50+501m12578.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:04+5912:05+1:001m12595.0406mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  12:14+5912:15+1:001m12601.03010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#13|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  12:43+4812:45+502m12615.06217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#14|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:04+5413:05+541m12635.03622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:24+4813:25+501m12647.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  13:39+113:40+11m12661.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+5714:05+592m32686.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:24+5914:25+591m22703.01961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4033.0
#19/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  16:05-8-62736.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site