Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 04:59:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 04:59:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
efw3

16224/Σ Chennai Cuddalore Silver Beach Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 21 2013 (11:50)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 401 km  1 xfers
#1. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 158 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 19h 25m
#2. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12635
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:30+3??10.053 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:58+614:00+62m??125.066 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+122m??155.082 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1415:50+145m??1158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16853 - Buffer: 19h 25m
0 intermediate stations19:150.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+2011:10+225m??2158.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#6|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  11:29+2811:30+281m??2178.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#7|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:50+2911:52+292m??2201.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+2912:00+301m??2205.0616mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#9|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:38+3112:40+332m??2243.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#10|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:54+4012:55+401m??2260.0456mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  13:03+4013:04+411m??2266.09410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:13+5113:15+532m??2280.06216mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:34+1:0013:35+1:001m??2300.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:48+1:0013:50+1:012m??2311.06132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  14:04+2514:05+251m??2326.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+1:0414:30+1:052m??2351.05562mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#17!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0414:50+1:051m??2368.02361mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#18/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+15-??2401.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site