Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:11:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:11:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
efw3

16224/Σ Chennai Cuddalore Silver Beach Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Aug 21 2013 (11:50AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 401 km  1 xfers
#1. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 158 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 18h 35m
#2. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12635
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:30+0??10.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:58+214:00+22m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+514:30+52m??155.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1215:50+135m??1158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16853 - Buffer: 18h 35m
0 intermediate stations18:250.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)10:15+1110:20+275m??2158.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#6|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  10:39+3310:40+331m??2178.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#7|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:00+3311:01+341m??2201.03110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+3511:10+361m??2205.0596mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#9|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  11:49+3411:50+371m??2243.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#10|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:04+4712:05+481m??2260.0406mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  12:14+4912:15+491m??2266.03010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  12:43+3912:45+402m??2280.06217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:04+4413:05+451m??2300.03622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#14|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+391m??2312.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  13:39+013:40+01m??2326.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+4814:05+512m??2351.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#17!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:24+5114:25+521m??2368.01961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4033.0
#18/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  16:05-14-??2401.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site