Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:10:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:10:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful only for KRNT/MBNR psgrs

16225/Σ Kurnool City SC Kolkata HWH weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 21 2013 (16:17)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2833 km  1 xfers
#1. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1289 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
S      
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:50+0??10.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#2/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:21+713:22+81m??140.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1213:50+135m??162.049287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:45-1615:55+010m??1157.05985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#5%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:12-817:15+13m??1233.039120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#6%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:55-1919:05+510m??1298.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+420:05+55m??1357.064284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:58-622:00+22m??1477.051405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  22:19+122:20+21m??1494.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  22:34+122:35+21m??1510.063332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25-623:27+02m??1562.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  00:01+2000:02+211m??2595.043305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)00:44+2000:45+481m??2625.048371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#14|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  01:36+4501:37+461m??2666.060459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#15|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5302:20+541m??2708.055628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#16|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  03:45+4403:47+432m??2785.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#17|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+2705:12+392m??2852.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07+2606:08+291m??2886.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#19%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+4608:25+415m??2998.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+3709:25+382m??21052.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#21|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+3010:30+331m??21108.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#22!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+3711:55+432m??21183.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  14:00+10-??21289.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??21289.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#25%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+517:10+81m??21364.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#26%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1217:41+131m??21399.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#27%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2018:10+201m??21436.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#28%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1119:11+131m??21496.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#29/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1020:30+115m??21570.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1721:40+2215m??21602.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3422:27+351m??21662.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#32/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+3723:01+371m??21709.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2100:03+221m??31752.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3400:42+351m??31802.05418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+103:50+420m??31952.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#36/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:55+125m??32013.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#37/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+905:49+102m??32083.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1706:52+182m??32156.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#39/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2607:28+262m??32205.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2607:55+265m??32230.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#41/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3808:49+391m??32306.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2810:20+3015m??32377.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3210:45+325m??32396.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4111:20+425m??32424.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#45/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:1111:57+1:141m??32496.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+4013:07+402m??32540.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#47/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5413:53+542m??32602.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#48/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+515m??32718.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#49/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1216:56+121m??32826.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#50/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+36-??32833.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site