Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:03:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:03:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

16227/Σ Secunderabad Bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 21 2013 (18:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 994 km  1 xfers
#1. 12771/Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12850/Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 419 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Nagpur SF Express (PT)/12771
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:05+2623:06+271m??184.051380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+800:05+112m??2132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+1801:15+191m??2225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2201:29+221m??2238.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:54+1701:55+181m??2258.073204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2202:28+251m??2297.045184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:2160.0
#8/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:49-403:50+61m??2357.015184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-104:40+610m??2367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+1204:59+113m??2380.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  05:37+1605:39+172m??2427.066215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1006:47+122m??2499.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  07:22+1607:23+171m??2548.032269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:15+1-??2575.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)/12850 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations09:250.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+109:40+015m??2575.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:26+1011:28+102m??2705.078318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:48+1012:50+102m??2810.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:25+1413:30+145m??2840.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+2614:15+4310m??2883.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:08+5015:10+502m??2947.028273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#21/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:50+58-??2994.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site