Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:45:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:45:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16228/Σ Raipur Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 21 2013 (18:42)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  45 halts  Distance: 2407 km  1 xfers
#1. 12745/Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 1037 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1370 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Puri and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12745
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -16:00+9??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:20+1016:22+102m??116.07210mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1116:50+185m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:10+2917:15+365m??163.08339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+1:0017:40+1:005m??191.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#6/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  18:20+1:3118:22+1:312m??1148.010361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#7/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2:2318:52+2:242m??1196.06772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#8/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  19:03+2:0219:05+2:062m??1208.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#9!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  20:25+2:1820:27+2:202m??1294.072141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#10%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:25+1:0421:27+1:042m??1363.08161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#11%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)21:40+2:3022:00+2:3420m??1365.045160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:02+1:0422:02+1:040m??1367.045161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)23:05+2:1823:25+2:2320m??1414.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#14/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  23:33+2:3023:35+2:302m??1425.078209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  00:21+2:5100:26+2:515m??2485.096218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#16/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  00:57+3:0600:59+3:062m??2535.054237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#17/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+3:0001:38+2:575m??2565.033264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3753.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2:0903:30+2:1615m??2618.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#19/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  04:08+2:1804:10+2:182m??2664.064273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+2:1905:20+2:1710m??2729.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#21|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2:0306:20+2:035m??2772.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#22/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+2:1706:46+2:165m??2802.060314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:44105.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2:1208:35+2:125m??2907.077318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:28+2:0909:30+2:112m??2974.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#25/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)10:55+2:0911:15+2:2120m??21037.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2214:10+2710m??21037.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+3615:14+382m??21113.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4015:40+422m??21146.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+3716:50+382m??21232.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1217:55+1515m??21245.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+452m??21315.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#32/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4919:15+472m??21354.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5419:29+532m??21374.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0821:00+1:102m??21480.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#35/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)23:40+5023:50+1:0210m??21618.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#36!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1901:10+1:182m??31706.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:1901:29+1:202m??31724.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#38|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:3602:28+1:352m??31799.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#39|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0903:43+1:092m??31855.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#40|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3205:15+425m??31909.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#41/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+4006:40+5415m??31977.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#42%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:0708:00+1:072m??32045.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#43%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3809:05+375m??32079.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#44%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+5310:15+542m??32158.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+5212:20+532m??32264.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#46/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3613:00+5010m??32269.072904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#47/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+1:0414:20+1:042m??32362.031673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#48%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+34-??32407.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.