Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:51:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:51:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16228/Σ Raipur Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 21 2013 (18:42)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  45 halts  Distance: 2418 km  1 xfers
#1. 18473/Puri - Jodhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1037 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1381 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Puri and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Jodhpur Express (PT)/18473
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -15:00+12??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  15:20+1215:22+122m??116.05910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+1015:55+135m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:20+1416:25+155m??163.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+2517:00+265m??191.06628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#6/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  17:52+5217:54+512m??1148.08061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#7/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:3018:32+1:332m??1196.03572mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  18:53+1:1718:55+1:222m??1208.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#9!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  20:15+1:3220:17+1:332m??1294.072141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#10%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:15+1:0421:17+1:042m??1363.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#11%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)21:30+1:3721:50+1:4120m??1365.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:53+1:0421:53+1:040m??1367.039162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1247.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)23:05+1:2723:25+1:3620m??1414.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#14/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  23:33+2:0623:35+2:062m??1425.078209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  00:21+1:5000:26+1:505m??2486.096218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#16/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  00:57+2:1800:59+2:182m??2535.054237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#17/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+2:0901:38+2:085m??2565.033264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3753.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1:1103:30+1:2515m??2618.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#19/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  04:08+1:3404:10+1:342m??2664.064273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+1:2705:20+1:2610m??2729.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#21|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1:2506:20+1:255m??2772.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#22/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+1:3306:46+1:325m??2802.060314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:44105.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1:2908:35+1:295m??2907.077319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:28+1:3009:30+1:312m??2975.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#25/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)10:55+1:3911:15+1:4620m??21037.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2414:10+2910m??21037.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+4115:14+422m??21113.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4615:40+472m??21146.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+4016:50+402m??21232.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1217:55+1415m??21245.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+442m??21315.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#32/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4719:15+452m??21354.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5019:29+492m??21374.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+5921:00+592m??21480.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#35/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+4223:50+5710m??21618.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#36!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1301:10+1:122m??31706.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:1301:29+1:152m??31724.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#38|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:2802:28+1:282m??31799.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#39|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0503:43+1:062m??31855.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#40|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3005:15+405m??31909.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#41/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+4106:40+5315m??31977.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#42%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:0608:00+1:072m??32045.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#43%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3809:05+395m??32079.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#44%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+5410:15+542m??32170.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+5712:20+582m??32276.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#46/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3913:00+5410m??32280.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#47/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+1:0914:20+1:092m??32373.031673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#48%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+39-??32418.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site