Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:48:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:48:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16228/Σ Raipur Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 21 2013 (18:42)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  45 halts  Distance: 2418 km  1 xfers
#1. 18473/Puri - Jodhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1037 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1381 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Puri and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Jodhpur Express (PT)/18473
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  15:20+015:22+02m??116.05910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50-115:55+45m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:20+716:25+115m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+2417:00+255m??191.06628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#6/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  17:52+5517:54+562m??1148.08161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#7/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2418:33+1:233m??1197.03772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#8/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  18:53+1:1818:55+1:232m??1209.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#9%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  20:15+1:2620:17+1:262m??1294.072141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#10!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m??1364.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#11%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)21:30+1:2121:50+1:2520m??1366.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#12%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:53-21:53-0m??1367.039162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1247.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)23:05+1:1123:25+1:2520m??1414.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#14/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  23:33+1:3823:35+1:382m??1426.078209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  00:21+1:4300:26+1:435m??2486.096218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#16/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  00:57+2:0400:59+2:042m??2535.054237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#17/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+1:5601:38+1:535m??2566.033264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3752.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1:0203:30+1:1315m??2618.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#19/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  04:08+1:2004:10+1:202m??2665.064273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+1:1605:20+1:1610m??2729.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#21|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1:0106:20+1:035m??2772.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#22/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+1:1606:46+1:155m??2803.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#23/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:08+1:1607:10+1:142m??2834.055353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1:0908:35+1:085m??2907.077318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#25/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:28+1:1409:30+1:142m??2975.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#26/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)10:55+5311:15+5620m??21037.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4714:10+4910m??21037.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+5815:14+582m??21113.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+5615:40+562m??21146.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+5016:50+512m??21232.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2517:55+2615m??21245.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+442m??21315.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#33/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4719:15+462m??21354.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5019:29+492m??21374.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+5921:00+582m??21480.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#36/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3723:50+5210m??21618.068493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#37!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1001:10+1:102m??31707.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#38!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:0701:29+1:082m??31724.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#39|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:2102:28+1:212m??31799.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#40|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0303:43+1:032m??31855.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#41|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+5705:15+365m??31909.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#42%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+3506:40+5115m??31978.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#43%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+5708:00+572m??32046.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#44%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3009:05+295m??32079.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#45%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+4210:15+422m??32170.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+4612:20+472m??32276.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#47/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3013:00+4210m??32280.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#48%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+4514:20+442m??32373.032674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#49%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+27-??32418.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site