Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:52:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:52:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16229/Σ Raipur Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 21 2013 (18:45)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  45 halts  Distance: 2272 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 891 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1381 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+12??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1422:45+235m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1900:15+222m??2268.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:0602:00+1:062m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3603:30+4315m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+3705:20+3710m??2582.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2206:20+265m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+4906:43+492m??2656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+4108:35+405m??2760.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+3211:05+3310m??2891.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4214:10+4410m??2891.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+5315:14+542m??2967.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#13/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+5115:40+522m??21000.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+4916:50+502m??21086.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2517:55+2515m??21099.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+442m??21169.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4719:15+462m??21208.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+4919:29+492m??21228.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+5621:00+552m??21334.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#20/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3623:50+5110m??21472.068493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#21!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1001:10+1:102m??31561.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:0801:29+1:092m??31578.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#23|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:2302:28+1:222m??31653.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0403:43+1:042m??31709.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#25|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1:0105:15+375m??31763.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#26%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+3406:40+5015m??31832.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+5608:00+552m??31900.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2909:05+295m??31933.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+4010:15+402m??32024.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+4912:20+492m??32130.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#31/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3313:00+4310m??32134.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#32%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+4514:20+452m??32227.032674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#33%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+29-??32272.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site