Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:34:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:34:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su

1623/Σ Pushpaksethu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (16:56)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 2734 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 676 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2058 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
S      
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 437 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+2??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+320:44+52m??154.029129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+3221:32+3012m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:0323:15+1:072m??1178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+3801:42+3912m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+5002:46+512m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+3306:05+3510m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+4106:17+412m??2591.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+4507:45+475m??2676.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+3210:45+4110m??2676.071328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1285.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:57+1:0911:58+1:091m??2761.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)12:14-12:15-1m??2774.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+4915:20+5110m??2974.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:0516:21+1:062m??21050.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+1:0818:00+1:072m??21169.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3119:10+3610m??21182.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+5820:00+572m??21252.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:1520:50+1:142m??21324.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+5323:12+552m??21426.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+3603:00+4010m??31633.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+5103:28+512m??31665.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+1:0004:53+592m??31772.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+2806:29+282m??31889.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+2107:55+232m??31927.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+2410:50+3015m??32069.06310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#26/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+4211:45+412m??32125.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3613:15+415m??32228.05545mSR, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#28%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+4414:08+442m??32274.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#29%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+5214:35+522m??32313.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+5114:55+512m??32330.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#31%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+4615:25+502m??32350.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#32%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+4716:05+482m??32381.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#33%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+5316:40+562m??32420.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#34/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+4618:05+545m??32470.06686mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#35|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+1:1318:55+1:132m??32523.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#36|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4520:35+355m??32560.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#37|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32565.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#38|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+3221:25+342m??32601.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#39|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3021:55+345m??32621.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#40|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+4822:15+482m??32645.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#41|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43+5422:45+532m??32681.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5553.0
#42|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40+24-??42734.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.