Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:08:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:08:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su

1623/Σ Pushpaksethu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (4:56PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 2734 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 676 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2058 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
S      
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 426 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+23??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+2420:44+272m??154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+5521:32+5612m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2223:15+1:252m??1178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+5701:42+1:0012m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:1102:46+1:112m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+1:0106:05+1:0310m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+1:0906:17+1:092m??2590.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+1:1407:45+1:165m??2676.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+4110:45+4910m??2676.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25297.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+1:0715:20+1:0910m??2973.078 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:2516:21+1:252m??21049.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+5918:00+1:002m??21168.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2619:10+3010m??21182.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+5020:00+492m??21252.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#16/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+4620:50+452m??21324.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+3223:12+352m??21425.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+2603:00+3210m??31633.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+4803:28+492m??31664.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+5704:53+572m??31771.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+1306:29+132m??31888.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1307:55+152m??31926.05318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#23/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+2410:50+2715m??32068.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+3811:45+382m??32124.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#25/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3713:15+465m??32227.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#26|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+4014:08+392m??32274.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#27|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+4714:35+462m??32312.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#28|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+4514:55+442m??32329.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#29|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+4115:25+412m??32349.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#30|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+3716:05+372m??32380.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#31|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+3316:40+352m??32420.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#32/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+218:05+175m??32469.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#33|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+3718:55+412m??32522.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#34|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+020:35+25m??32559.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#35|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32564.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#36|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23-421:25+02m??32600.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#37|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-421:55+05m??32621.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#38|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+2022:15+202m??32645.02443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2835.0
#39|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:43-2323:45-2m??32680.05810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#40|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40-27-??42734.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site