Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:34:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:34:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su

1623/Σ Pushpaksethu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (16:56)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 2735 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 676 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2059 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
S      
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+1??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+220:44+42m??154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+4121:32+4012m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#4%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:1623:15+1:192m??1179.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+5701:42+5812m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:0902:46+1:102m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+5606:05+5810m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+1:0406:17+1:052m??2591.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+1:0907:45+1:115m??2676.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+4410:45+4810m??2676.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25298.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+1:0715:20+1:0810m??2974.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:2216:21+1:212m??21050.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+1:2218:00+1:222m??21169.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+5019:10+5410m??21182.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+1:0920:00+1:082m??21252.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#16/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:2920:50+1:282m??21324.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:0523:12+1:082m??21426.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+4303:00+4510m??31633.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#19/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+5703:28+562m??31665.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+1:0804:53+1:082m??31772.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+3406:29+342m??31889.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+2807:55+292m??31927.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#23/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+3310:50+3715m??32069.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+4711:45+472m??32125.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#25/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4613:15+515m??32228.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#26|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+5614:08+562m??32274.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#27|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0214:35+1:022m??32313.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#28|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0214:55+1:012m??32330.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#29|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+5115:25+542m??32350.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#30|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+5716:05+582m??32381.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+1:0416:40+1:052m??32420.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#32/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4218:05+545m??32470.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#33|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+1:1518:55+1:202m??32523.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#34|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+2920:35+365m??32560.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#35|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32565.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#36|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+3121:25+322m??32601.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#37|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2921:55+345m??32621.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#38|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+4922:15+492m??32645.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#39|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43+5622:45+562m??32681.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#40|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40+5-??42735.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site