Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:23:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:23:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

16230/Σ Sambalpur-hyderabad-bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 21 2013 (18:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 2240 km  1 xfers
#1. 18407/Puri-Sai Nagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1035 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Puri and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri-Sai Nagar Shirdi Weekly Express/18407
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -22:45+11??10.04814mECoRPuri, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:40+1023:45+135m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  00:05+2200:10+225m??263.04140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  00:20+2300:22+232m??270.06529mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  01:13+4101:15+412m??2125.06061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#6/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  02:03+4602:05+512m??2173.01972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3812.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  02:43+2802:45+382m??2185.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#8!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  03:18+5403:20+542m??2224.064292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#9%--%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  05:10+5305:20+5210m??2342.073160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#10%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  05:55+1:0705:57+1:112m??2384.086184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5377.0
#11%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  06:50+1:2106:55+1:225m??2461.048185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#12%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)08:15+5808:40+1:1025m??2524.074212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#13!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  09:07+1:2309:17+1:2310m??2557.073304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#14!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  10:10+1:3910:12+1:512m??2622.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#15!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  11:00+1:3611:02+1:372m??2673.018302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations02:5854.0
#16/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+2714:25+3225m??2727.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#17|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+2315:30+245m??2770.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+4317:27+432m??2905.059319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:13130.0
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+2919:50+3310m??21035.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+2:4822:20+2:5010m??21035.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:2201:40+2:2510m??31243.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#22/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+2:5307:15+3:0610m??31616.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+3:0111:07+3:012m??31853.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08199.0
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2:3915:20+2:385m??32052.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:15188.0
#25/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+2:25-??32240.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site