Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:54:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:54:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

16231/Σ Bangalore Varanasi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 21 2013 (23:29)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  42 halts  Distance: 2518 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1308 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1210 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 19:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 42 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1019:32+112m??14.042928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2321:15+242m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m??1168.041458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2122:55+242m??1201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2623:25+271m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5400:15+551m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5400:50+585m??2320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0701:30+1:081m??2372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5902:20+585m??2413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0002:50+1:002m??2442.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5103:40+521m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1905:05+265m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+2205:40+271m??2586.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+2910m??2699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5008:51+521m??2778.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4410:30+1:003m??2886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+5112:00+513m??2970.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5412:57+551m??21038.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5313:40+525m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4314:55+4510m??21124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5416:40+542m??21284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5117:20+5310m??21308.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Kamayani Express/11071 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)19:10+4319:20+4610m??21308.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#26/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:50+4719:52+482m??21342.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+4320:15+432m??21363.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#28/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:43+3620:45+362m??21389.043289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+1321:50+135m??21432.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#30/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+2122:45+222m??21508.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#31/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+2423:10+242m??21539.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+1800:30+295m??31615.039329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#33/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+2401:00+342m??31633.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#34/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+5302:10+592m??31700.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+5602:35+585m??31707.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#36/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+5503:32+572m??31760.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#37/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+4504:17+472m??31800.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1345.0
#38/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1605:35+195m??31845.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#39/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+3806:02+382m??31867.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#40/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)06:48+3906:50+412m??31920.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#41/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  07:31+4207:33+422m??31971.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#42/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+4407:59+452m??31997.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#43/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+4908:16+492m??32012.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4496.0
#44/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)10:00+4110:10+5510m??32108.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#45%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+5111:06+512m??32171.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#46%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)11:45+4111:50+495m??32206.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#47%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+4812:08+492m??32226.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#48%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+2713:30+255m??32284.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#49%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+3613:55+362m??32306.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#50/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶15:30+1:2216:05+1:3235m??32384.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#51/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  16:46+2:1216:48+2:142m??32420.06695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#52/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+2:3217:11+2:362m??32443.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#53/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  17:54+2:4017:56+2:442m??32474.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#54%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:07+2:5318:09+2:542m??32482.03288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#55/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:34+2:5818:35+2:591m??32496.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#56/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  19:25+2:20-??32518.0- NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site