Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 15:31:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 15:31:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Bi-weekly

16232/Σ Patna- North East Karnataka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 21 2013 (23:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 3438 km  1 xfers
#1. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1615 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# 3
 M  T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S   T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/22948
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:25+0310.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:45+2109:46+231m0124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:07+2410:08+251m0142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+2510:33+2310m0153.06957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:52+2810:53+291m0175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:03+3111:04+311m0182.02151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+2112:00+4010m2198.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#8/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  12:31+1:0412:33+1:082m01132.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+1:2613:05+1:272m01176.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+1:4414:15+1:4610m01222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+1:5314:32+1:532m01231.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+1:5415:20+1:562m01271.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:12+1:5816:14+1:582m01339.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+2:0516:42+2:052m71375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52+1:4418:07+1:4615m01433.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+1:5318:50+1:552m21465.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+1:5619:25+2:015m01496.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+2:0319:36+2:052m31504.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+2:4720:50+2:505m31576.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+2:2922:15+2:295m01669.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2:3023:35+2:3010m21747.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2:3501:00+2:365m42845.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+2:4002:25+2:4410m12936.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13178.0
#24/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+2:4904:40+2:492m221114.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35+2:0206:45+2:1910m221181.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 11m
207 intermediate stations01:35642.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5008:30+5110m231823.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+4011:05+405m232006.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+4611:55+462m132075.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4412:55+4510m032130.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4913:20+502m232154.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+5415:15+595m032314.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+4216:25+435m032356.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#33/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+4417:10+462m232401.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#34/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+4718:15+533m032468.044 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4020:20+5610m232552.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#36!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:4022:10+1:432m332660.043 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+5900:10+1:049m142739.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#38!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+1:0102:00+1:012m142852.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#39%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+4802:50+505m242888.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#40/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0003:20+1:002m042927.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#41/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2804:10+1:312m142996.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#42/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:2704:50+1:272m143025.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#43/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:2405:30+1:242m143066.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#44/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:0106:50+1:1110m643118.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1707:20+1:182m243146.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#46%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:2108:20+1:162m143203.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#47%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+5009:25+505m243237.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#48/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5610:00+562m143270.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#49%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0610:55+1:062m143328.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#50%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1212:15+1:132m243411.026910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#51/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:58+4212:58-0m443430.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#52/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+1:0213:10+1:032m143434.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#53/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+42-443438.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site