Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 15:05:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 15:05:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Bi-weekly

16232/Σ Patna- North East Karnataka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 21 2013 (23:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2797 km  1 xfers
#1. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1616 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/22948
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:25+0??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:45+1409:46+151m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:07+1510:08+161m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+1910:33+1710m??153.06957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:52+2010:53+211m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:03+1911:04+191m??182.02151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1312:00+1410m??198.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#8/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  12:31+2412:33+252m??1132.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+3313:05+332m??1176.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+4014:15+4210m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+5214:32+532m??1231.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+4415:20+452m??1271.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:12+4616:14+462m??1339.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+4716:42+472m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52+2918:07+3415m??1433.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+3918:50+402m??1465.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+4019:25+405m??1496.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+4219:36+422m??1504.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+020:50+05m??1576.07097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:2822:15+1:265m??1669.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:2823:35+1:2910m??1747.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1:3801:00+1:405m??2845.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+1:4502:25+1:4810m??2936.080417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13178.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+1:5004:40+1:532m??21114.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35+1:0906:45+1:2310m??21181.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5008:30+5010m??21181.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+4011:05+405m??21364.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+4511:55+452m??21433.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4212:55+4410m??21488.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4913:20+502m??21512.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+5915:15+1:035m??21672.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+4916:25+505m??21714.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#33/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0017:10+1:022m??21759.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#34/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:0418:15+1:083m??21826.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5020:20+1:0310m??21910.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#36!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:4522:10+1:482m??22018.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0000:10+1:059m??32097.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#38!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+5702:00+572m??32210.049457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#39%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+4402:50+475m??32247.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#40/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5603:20+562m??32285.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#41/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2604:10+1:292m??32354.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#42/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:2004:50+1:202m??32383.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#43/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1905:30+1:192m??32424.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#44/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5906:50+1:1110m??32476.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1407:20+1:152m??32504.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#46%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1608:20+1:162m??32562.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#47%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+5109:25+515m??32595.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#48/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5410:00+552m??32628.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#49/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+1:0610:16+1:071m??32649.061546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#50%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0610:55+1:072m??32686.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#51%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0112:15+1:012m??32770.038910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#52/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5013:10+502m??32792.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#53/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+40-??32797.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.