Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:40:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:40:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Bi-weekly

16232/Σ Patna- North East Karnataka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 21 2013 (23:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 2796 km  1 xfers
#1. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1615 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/22948
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:25+0??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:45+1209:46+131m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:07+1210:08+131m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+1510:33+1110m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:52+1410:53+151m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:03+1211:04+131m??182.02151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+212:00+110m??198.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#8/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  12:31+1012:33+102m??1132.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+2413:05+252m??1176.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+4014:15+4110m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+5014:32+512m??1231.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+4415:20+442m??1271.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:12+5516:14+552m??1339.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+5616:42+562m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52+3518:07+3515m??1433.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+3918:50+402m??1465.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+4319:25+415m??1496.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+4419:36+442m??1504.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#19/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+5020:50+535m??1576.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:1622:15+1:165m??1669.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:2423:35+1:2410m??1747.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1:3801:00+1:385m??2845.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+1:4102:25+1:4410m??2936.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13178.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+1:4304:40+1:422m??21114.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#25%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35+1:0506:45+1:2210m??21181.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:4008:30+1:4110m??21181.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:2911:05+1:295m??21364.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+1:3211:55+1:322m??21433.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1:3012:55+1:3210m??21488.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:3813:20+1:392m??21512.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:4915:15+1:545m??21672.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+1:3816:25+1:395m??21714.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#33/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:3617:10+1:372m??21759.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#34/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:4618:15+1:513m??21826.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+1:3920:20+1:5410m??21910.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#36!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2:3422:10+2:372m??22018.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+2:0100:10+2:069m??32097.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#38!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+2:0402:00+2:052m??32210.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#39%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+1:4602:50+1:495m??32247.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#40/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+2:0003:20+2:002m??32285.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#41%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+2:3704:10+2:402m??32354.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#42%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+2:4204:50+2:422m??32383.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#43%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+2:4305:30+2:432m??32424.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#44/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+2:2606:50+2:3510m??32476.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+2:3907:20+2:412m??32504.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#46%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+2:3308:20+2:332m??32562.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#47%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2:0809:25+2:075m??32595.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#48/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+2:1410:00+2:142m??32628.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#49%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+2:3110:55+2:322m??32686.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#50%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2:4712:15+2:482m??32769.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#51/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+2:3613:10+2:362m??32792.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#52/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+2:17-??32796.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site