Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:32:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:32:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

16233/Σ Lucknow Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 21 2013 (23:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 3703 km  1 xfers
#1. 16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 676 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1615 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 2
 M  T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 13:40 +4 nights
Platform# 4
 M   F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express/16094
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:20+0210.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+4418:05+4910m5172.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:32+1:4319:34+1:462m01178.052139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1:2921:55+1:3310m21292.070260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#5/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+2:0923:15+2:092m21383.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5062.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:3101:10+1:325m22445.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1703:05+1:195m12584.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:5405:30+1:585m22676.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 11m
327 intermediate stations02:501412.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:2408:30+3:2510m242088.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3:0111:05+3:015m242271.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3:1011:55+3:102m142340.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+3:0512:55+3:0710m042395.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:1713:20+3:182m242419.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:3215:15+3:475m042579.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+3:3016:25+3:332m042621.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#16/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:3817:10+3:402m242666.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+3:5718:15+4:013m042733.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3:4120:20+3:4210m242817.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+4:1022:10+4:122m342925.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:2400:10+3:289m153004.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:2202:00+3:242m153117.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:1402:50+3:165m253154.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:1603:20+3:162m053193.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+3:2504:10+3:252m153261.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:2404:50+3:362m153290.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#26%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:3805:30+3:382m153331.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:2906:50+3:3310m653383.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+3:3907:20+3:402m253412.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+3:3908:20+3:392m153469.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:2209:25+3:225m253502.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#31/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:1610:00+3:072m153535.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+3:1810:55+3:212m153593.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#33%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:3112:15+3:312m253676.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#34/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:58+2:5112:58-0m453695.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+3:1213:10+3:122m153699.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#36/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+2:51-453703.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site