Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:27:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:27:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

16233/Σ Lucknow Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 21 2013 (23:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 20m  32 halts  Distance: 3704 km  1 xfers
#1. 16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 676 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1615 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 2
 M  T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 13:40 +4 nights
Platform# 4
 M   F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express/16094
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:20+16210.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+4918:05+5410m5172.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#3/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:32+1:3419:34+1:382m01179.052139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11113.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1:4921:55+1:5310m21292.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#5/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+1:4723:15+1:472m21383.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:0501:10+1:055m22446.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1503:05+1:215m12584.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+4305:30+515m22676.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 11m
334 intermediate stations02:501413.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5008:30+5110m242089.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+4011:05+405m242272.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+4611:55+462m142341.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4412:55+4510m042396.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4913:20+502m242420.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+5415:15+595m042580.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+4216:25+435m042622.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#16/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+4417:10+462m242667.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+4718:15+533m042734.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4020:20+5610m242818.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:4022:10+1:432m342926.043 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+5900:10+1:049m153005.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+1:0102:00+1:012m153118.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+4802:50+505m253154.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0003:20+1:002m053193.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#24/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2804:10+1:312m153262.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:2704:50+1:272m153291.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#26/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:2405:30+1:242m153332.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:0306:50+1:1310m653384.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1707:20+1:182m253412.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:2108:20+1:162m153469.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+5009:25+505m253503.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#31/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5610:00+562m153536.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0610:55+1:062m153594.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#33%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1212:15+1:132m253677.026910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#34/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:58+4212:58-0m453696.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+1:0213:10+1:032m153700.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#36/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+42-453704.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site