Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:21:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:21:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

16234/Σ Varanasi- solapur- Guntakal- Puttaparthy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 21 2013 (23:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2592 km  1 xfers
#1. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1284 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1308 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express (PT)/15018
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:30+9??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:18+2506:20+282m??149.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2106:55+235m??170.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+2407:10+252m??180.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  07:19+2707:21+272m??190.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  07:34+2807:36+282m??1103.04770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  08:11+1908:13+222m??1130.02875mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#8!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1908:35+215m??1138.04774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  09:02+1609:04+202m??1159.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  09:14+2009:16+212m??1167.05882mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)09:26+2409:28+242m??1177.05978mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+2509:53+236m??1196.03779mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:45+1710:47+222m??1227.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:10+2811:20+2910m??1231.045 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#15/==/CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  11:41+4111:43+402m??1247.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:49+4511:51+482m??1253.04486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:58+5212:00+542m??1258.05586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  12:09+5712:11+1:012m??1267.07288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:18+1:0812:20+1:092m??1275.04989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  12:30+1:1212:32+1:122m??1283.05491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  12:40+1:1612:42+1:182m??1291.07593mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  12:50+1:2312:52+1:252m??1301.03492mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+1:2713:03+1:282m??1306.03393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#24/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  13:26+1:2413:28+1:252m??1319.06294mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:38+1:2613:40+1:302m??1329.06895mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  13:50+1:3213:52+1:322m??1340.0898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2812.0
#27/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2315:22+272m??1352.02999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+2715:37+372m??1359.01796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#29%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)16:00+4616:30+4830m??1365.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#30/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+1:1016:50+1:122m??1373.07299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  17:03+1:1917:05+1:192m??1388.06997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  17:24+1:2317:26+1:242m??1410.078132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#33%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:51+1:2817:53+1:292m??1443.040199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+1:1618:32+1:155m??1465.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#35%==%JTW•Jaitwar (2 PFs)•  19:15+1:1919:17+1:212m??1523.037308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1:1420:00+1:1310m??1543.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#37%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  20:23+1:2220:25+1:232m??1578.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#38%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:4521:15+1:465m??1641.083387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#39%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:53+1:5521:55+1:562m??1693.036388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1:3423:10+1:3910m??1732.015416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#41%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  23:23+1:3723:25+1:362m??1735.051397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#42%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:23+1:1500:25+1:212m??2785.049372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#43%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  01:03+1:1401:05+1:192m??2816.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  01:18+1:2301:20+1:232m??2832.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#45%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:40+1:2501:42+1:282m??2860.082353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#46%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:18+1:2502:20+1:262m??2910.059339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#47%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:2202:40+1:232m??2927.030340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#48%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:20+5604:30+1:1710m??2977.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  04:54+1:3304:56+1:382m??21010.077314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#50/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  05:18+1:4005:20+1:402m??21039.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#51/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:34+1:4105:36+1:412m??21053.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#52/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  06:01+1:4206:03+1:422m??21084.072281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#53/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  06:20+1:4006:22+1:402m??21105.068273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  06:31+1:4106:33+1:412m??21115.060283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  06:51+1:3806:53+1:392m??21133.079297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  07:02+1:4007:04+1:402m??21145.013308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1115.0
#57/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+5608:20+565m??21160.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#58/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0008:55+1:012m??21203.088289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#59/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:0409:15+1:042m??21229.081267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#60/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  09:30+1:0609:32+1:082m??21250.062243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#61/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:0810:20+1:0515m??21284.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#62/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1:3012:55+1:3210m??21284.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#63/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:3813:20+1:392m??21308.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#64/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:4915:15+1:545m??21468.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#65/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+1:3816:25+1:395m??21510.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#66/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:3617:10+1:372m??21555.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#67/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:4618:15+1:513m??21622.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#68/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+1:3920:20+1:5410m??21706.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#69!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2:3422:10+2:372m??21814.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#70|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+2:0100:10+2:069m??31893.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#71!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+2:0402:00+2:052m??32006.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#72%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+1:4602:50+1:495m??32043.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#73/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+2:0003:20+2:002m??32082.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#74%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+2:3704:10+2:402m??32150.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#75%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+2:4204:50+2:422m??32179.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#76%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+2:4305:30+2:432m??32220.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#77/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+2:2606:50+2:3510m??32272.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#78/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+2:3907:20+2:412m??32301.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#79%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+2:3308:20+2:332m??32358.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#80%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2:0809:25+2:075m??32391.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#81/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+2:1410:00+2:142m??32424.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#82%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+2:3110:55+2:322m??32482.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#83%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2:4712:15+2:482m??32566.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#84/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+2:3613:10+2:362m??32588.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#85/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+2:17-??32592.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site