Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:20:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:20:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

16234/Σ Varanasi- solapur- Guntakal- Puttaparthy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 21 2013 (23:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 3016 km  1 xfers
#1. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1284 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1308 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express (PT)/15018
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:30+0710.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:18+1706:20+212m2149.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1406:55+155m1170.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+1707:10+182m2180.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  07:19+2007:21+202m1190.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  07:34+2307:36+232m11103.04770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  08:11+1608:13+172m01130.02874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#8%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1408:35+155m21138.04775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  09:02+1109:04+142m11159.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  09:14+1409:16+152m01167.05582mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#11!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+1909:53+176m01196.03779mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#12!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:45+1610:47+212m21227.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:10+2911:20+3010m41231.04582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#14/==/CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  11:41+3711:43+362m01247.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:49+4111:51+462m11253.04486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:58+4912:00+552m01258.05586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  12:09+5712:11+1:002m01267.07288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:18+1:0712:20+1:072m01275.04989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0912:32+1:092m21283.05491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  12:40+1:1112:42+1:132m01291.07593mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#21%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  12:50+1:1712:52+1:202m01301.03492mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#22%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+1:2113:03+1:212m01306.03393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#23/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  13:26+1:1613:28+1:172m11318.06294mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:38+1:1813:40+1:222m01329.06895mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  13:50+1:2413:52+1:242m01340.0898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2812.0
#26/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1615:22+222m01352.02999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+2215:37+312m21359.01796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#28%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)16:00+4216:30+5730m81365.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#29/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+1:0216:50+1:032m31373.072101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  17:03+1:1917:05+1:192m01388.06997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  17:24+1:1817:26+1:182m01410.078132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#32%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:51+1:3017:53+1:312m01443.040199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+1:1618:32+1:155m01465.080 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#34%==%JTW•Jaitwar (2 PFs)•  19:15+1:2119:17+1:222m01523.037308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1:1220:00+1:1110m21543.093 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#36%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  20:23+1:1920:25+1:202m11578.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#37%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:3521:15+1:365m41641.083387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#38%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:53+1:4521:55+1:482m21693.036388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1:3623:10+1:4210m11732.015416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#40%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  23:23+1:4123:25+1:412m11735.051397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#41%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:23+1:2100:25+1:272m32785.049372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#42%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  01:03+1:1901:05+1:212m22816.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#43%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  01:18+1:2201:20+1:242m22832.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#44%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:40+1:2801:42+1:322m22860.082353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#45/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:18+1:3002:20+1:332m22910.059339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#46/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:3002:40+1:302m12927.030340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:20+1:0004:30+1:1910m32977.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#48/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  04:54+1:3004:56+1:332m121010.077315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#49/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  05:18+1:3605:20+1:362m221039.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#50/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:34+1:3605:36+1:352m321053.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#51/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  06:01+1:4006:03+1:402m121084.072281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#52/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  06:20+1:3906:22+1:402m021105.068273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  06:31+1:4006:33+1:402m021115.060283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#54/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  06:51+1:4006:53+1:412m221133.079297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#55/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  07:02+1:3807:04+1:422m021145.013308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1115.0
#56/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1:0208:20+1:015m321160.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#57/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0308:55+1:052m021203.088289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#58/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:0809:15+1:082m121229.081267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#59/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  09:30+1:1009:32+1:122m021250.062243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#60/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:1010:20+1:0715m521284.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 11m
234 intermediate stations02:25424.0
#61/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4412:55+4510m031708.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#62/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4913:20+502m231732.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#63/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+5415:15+595m031892.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#64/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+4216:25+435m031934.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#65/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+4417:10+462m231979.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#66/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+4718:15+533m032046.044 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#67/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4020:20+5610m232130.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#68!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:4022:10+1:432m332238.043 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#69|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+5900:10+1:049m142317.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#70!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+1:0102:00+1:012m142430.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#71%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+4802:50+505m242467.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#72/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0003:20+1:002m042506.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#73/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2804:10+1:312m142574.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#74/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:2704:50+1:272m142603.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#75/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:2405:30+1:242m142644.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#76/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:0106:50+1:1110m642696.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#77/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1707:20+1:182m242724.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#78%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:2108:20+1:162m142782.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#79%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+5009:25+505m242815.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#80/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5610:00+562m142848.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#81%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0610:55+1:062m142906.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#82%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1212:15+1:132m242989.026910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#83/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:58+4212:58-0m443008.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#84/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+1:0213:10+1:032m143012.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#85/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+42-443016.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site