Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:37:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:37:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

16234/Σ Varanasi- solapur- Guntakal- Puttaparthy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR  Aug 21 2013 (23:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 3018 km  1 xfers
#1. 15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1284 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1308 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Express (PT)/15018
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:30+4710.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:18+3006:20+332m2149.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+3006:55+315m1170.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+3407:10+362m2180.06376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  07:19+4007:21+402m1190.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  07:34+4307:36+442m11103.04770mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#7!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  08:11+3908:13+402m01130.02875mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#8!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+3708:35+405m21138.04774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  09:02+3909:04+422m11159.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  09:14+4309:16+462m01167.05882mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)09:26+4709:28+502m01177.05978mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+5809:53+1:006m01196.03779mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:45+1:0910:47+1:142m21227.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:10+1:1611:20+1:1810m41231.04582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#15%==%CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  11:41+1:3911:43+1:422m01247.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:49+1:4811:51+1:512m11253.04486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:58+1:5612:00+1:582m01258.05586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  12:09+2:0212:11+2:062m01267.07288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:18+2:1412:20+2:142m01275.04989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  12:30+2:1612:32+2:162m21283.05491mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  12:40+2:2012:42+2:222m01291.07593mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  12:50+2:2812:52+2:292m01301.03492mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+2:3113:03+2:332m01306.03393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#24/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  13:26+2:2913:28+2:302m11319.06294mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:38+2:3113:40+2:342m01329.06895mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  13:50+2:3713:52+2:372m01340.0898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2812.0
#27/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1:3115:22+1:312m01352.02999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+1:3115:37+1:522m21359.01796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#29%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)16:00+1:5616:30+1:5930m81365.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#30/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+1:5516:50+1:552m31373.07299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  17:03+2:2317:05+2:242m01388.06997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  17:24+2:2717:26+2:292m01410.078132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#33%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:51+2:3917:53+2:392m01443.040199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+2:2418:32+2:235m01465.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#35%==%JTW•Jaitwar (2 PFs)•  19:15+2:3519:17+2:392m01523.037308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+2:3120:00+2:3010m21543.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#37%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  20:23+2:4020:25+2:402m11578.084353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#38%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2:4721:15+2:485m41641.083387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#39%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:53+2:5821:55+2:582m21693.036388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+2:3623:10+2:3910m11732.015416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#41%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  23:23+2:4223:25+2:422m11735.051397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#42%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:23+2:3600:25+2:392m32785.049372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#43%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  01:03+2:2501:05+2:232m22816.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  01:18+2:2801:20+2:292m22832.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#45%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  01:40+2:2601:42+2:272m22860.082353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#46%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:18+2:2702:20+2:282m22910.059339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#47%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  02:38+2:3302:40+2:332m12927.030340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#48%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+2:1704:30+2:3610m32977.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  04:54+2:3104:56+2:342m121010.077314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#50/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  05:18+2:4505:20+2:452m221039.061308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#51/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:34+2:4405:36+2:452m321053.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#52/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  06:01+2:4606:03+2:472m121084.072281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#53/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  06:20+2:4806:22+2:502m021105.068273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  06:31+2:5006:33+2:522m021115.060283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  06:51+2:5006:53+2:522m221133.079297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  07:02+2:4407:04+2:452m021145.013308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1115.0
#57/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+2:1908:20+2:195m321160.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#58/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:53+2:2208:55+2:232m021203.088289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#59/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  09:13+2:2609:15+2:262m121229.081267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#60/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  09:30+2:2809:32+2:292m021250.062243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#61/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2:2910:20+2:2615m521284.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 11m
234 intermediate stations02:25426.0
#62/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+3:0512:55+3:0710m031710.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#63/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:1713:20+3:182m231734.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#64/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:3215:15+3:475m031894.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#65/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+3:3016:25+3:332m031936.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#66/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:3817:10+3:402m231981.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#67/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+3:5718:15+4:013m032048.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#68/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3:4120:20+3:4210m232132.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#69!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+4:1022:10+4:122m332240.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#70|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:2400:10+3:289m142319.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#71!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:2202:00+3:242m142432.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#72%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:1402:50+3:165m242469.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#73/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:1603:20+3:162m042508.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#74%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+3:2504:10+3:252m142576.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#75%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:2404:50+3:362m142605.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#76%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:3805:30+3:382m142646.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#77/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:2906:50+3:3310m642698.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#78/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+3:3907:20+3:402m242727.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#79%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+3:3908:20+3:392m142784.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#80%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:2209:25+3:225m242817.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#81/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:1610:00+3:072m142850.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#82%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+3:1810:55+3:212m142908.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#83%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:3112:15+3:312m242992.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#84/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:58+2:5112:58-0m443010.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#85/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+3:1213:10+3:122m143014.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#86/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+2:51-443018.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site