Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:34:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:34:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Bangalore to Guwahati with sufficient buffer

16235/Σ Bangalore Guwahati Daily Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Suraj Lakhotia  Aug 22 2013 (09:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 3021 km  2 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 12 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+1:54??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+1:5822:52+1:582m??14.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+2:0123:45+2:012m??170.061810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2:1201:00+2:162m??2145.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2:0702:10+2:072m??2229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+2:0403:00+2:042m??2290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+1:4703:50+1:472m??2353.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:45+1:53-??2359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+8??2359.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+3212:50+362m??2652.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+3915:25+4015m??2790.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+5916:10+591m??2850.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0416:40+1:041m??2898.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+1:0617:37+1:045m??2940.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1722:10+2220m??21140.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2002:02+222m??31418.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+3104:15+3015m??31565.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2804:45+295m??31584.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3505:20+355m??31612.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+5006:15+502m??31684.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+282m??31728.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  08:01+3808:06+365m??31790.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3709:50+3410m??31906.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#24/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1:1311:12+1:131m??32014.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+31-??32022.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+1:09??32022.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#27/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+1:1617:06+1:172m??32117.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#28/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+1:3417:58+1:335m??32168.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#29/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+1:3418:58+1:342m??32229.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#30%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:3520:45+1:352m??32318.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#31%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+1:2321:45+1:1815m??32353.08131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+2:1823:37+2:182m??32501.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#33%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:4802:00+1:4620m??42588.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+1:5804:17+2:002m??42714.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+2:1404:37+2:222m??42732.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#36|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+2:1806:30+2:202m??42839.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#37!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+2:1509:14+2:152m??43015.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#38|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+2:11-??43021.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site