Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:10:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:10:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Bangalore to Guwahati with sufficient buffer

16235/Σ Bangalore Guwahati Daily Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Suraj Lakhotia  Aug 22 2013 (09:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 3020 km  2 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 12 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+17??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+2222:52+222m??14.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+1623:45+162m??170.062813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1001:00+142m??2145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+1502:10+152m??2229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+2303:00+242m??2290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+2403:50+242m??2354.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:45-4-??2359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+10??2359.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2512:50+282m??2652.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2515:25+2515m??2790.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+4316:10+441m??2850.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5016:40+501m??2898.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5617:37+555m??2940.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1822:10+2220m??21140.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2902:02+292m??31418.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2904:15+2915m??31565.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2804:45+285m??31584.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3405:20+375m??31612.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4306:15+432m??31684.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2407:17+252m??31728.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  08:01+3808:06+365m??31790.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#23%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3909:50+3510m??31906.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#24/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+2511:12+251m??32014.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:387.0
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+31-??32021.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+11??32021.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#27/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+2517:06+292m??32115.06637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#28/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+3917:58+395m??32167.06355mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#29/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+1:1118:58+1:142m??32228.05140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#30%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:0720:45+1:072m??32317.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#31%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+1:0121:45+5715m??32352.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:4723:37+1:472m??32500.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#33%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:1702:00+1:1420m??42587.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+1:1504:17+1:162m??42712.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+1:2104:37+1:212m??42731.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#36%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1:1906:30+1:202m??42838.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:49175.0
#37!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1:2709:21+1:262m??43013.02152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#38|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:40+1:11-??43020.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site