Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:34:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:34:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

16237/Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 22 2013 (16:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 2860 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 928 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# 1
S      
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 23:30 +4 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0110.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+315:55+45m7119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+122m0190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1617:25+162m21145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1617:55+1310m21166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+1018:18+92m01191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+418:33+42m01209.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+119:20+32m31240.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1420:13+142m01313.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1321:10+135m11383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1422:35+1320m31444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+1523:33+161m01477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+2500:17+261m12541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4600:40+471m32594.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+2501:50+272m12644.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+3602:15+361m02667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+3702:33+381m32687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+4003:07+421m32734.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00+105:20+320m72794.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Bagmati Express/12577 - Buffer: 18m
536 intermediate stations01:501138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:1607:25+1:1815m551932.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:3309:19+1:341m352071.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:0312:00+1:005m152226.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+1:2414:45+1:3025m552363.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+1:5915:40+1:592m152432.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1:4616:30+1:462m152493.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:4317:55+1:432m052578.067405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58+020:00+02m152715.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+2:1520:10+2:232m052718.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:40+2:2220:55+2:3315m552722.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#30/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  21:13+2:1621:14+2:161m052734.071802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0981.0
#31%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  22:23+1:4122:25+1:412m052815.041674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#32%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  23:30+2:12-052860.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site