Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:31:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:31:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Alternate

16238/Σ Bhubaneshwar Coimbatore Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 22 2013 (16:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  56 halts  Distance: 2170 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2171 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 56 halts. 715 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+22??10.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+2715:55+275m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+3916:45+392m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+4417:25+442m??1145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+4117:55+3910m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+3718:18+372m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+3518:33+362m??1209.04347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+2719:20+292m??1241.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+3720:13+382m??1314.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+4421:10+445m??1383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+4522:35+4420m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+5323:33+541m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+1:0300:17+1:041m??2541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2254.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:2300:40+1:251m??2595.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+1:1001:50+1:122m??2645.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:2302:15+1:241m??2667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+1:2402:33+1:251m??2687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+1:3003:07+1:301m??2735.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00+3905:20+3320m??2794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+5907:35+5320m??2794.08426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39139.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14+1:2609:15+1:271m??2933.0101 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09116.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24+5810:25+581m??21049.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:40122.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+2114:10+325m??21171.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+4716:10+472m??21296.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1817:55+232m??21380.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40121.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+2919:40+295m??21501.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+3520:40+385m??21560.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23+4221:25+422m??21611.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2922:35+285m??21661.045 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:50+2823:55+315m??21717.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#31/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:07+2901:10+293m??31792.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#32/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:58+4002:00+402m??31847.03414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#33/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:30+3102:35+325m??31864.0589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#34%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:37+3603:40+383m??31923.05518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#35/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:18+4604:20+462m??31958.05913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#36/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:22+5505:25+573m??32019.03716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#37/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  07:10+1707:15+215m??32084.03712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.0
#38/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+2809:15+325m??32155.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#39%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  09:50+16-??32170.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.