Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:50:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:50:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Alternate

16238/Σ Bhubaneshwar Coimbatore Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 22 2013 (4:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  56 halts  Distance: 2160 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2160 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 56 halts. 707 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+315:55+45m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1316:45+132m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1717:25+182m??1145.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1717:55+1310m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+1718:18+162m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+1218:33+112m??1209.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+219:20+32m??1240.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1320:13+132m??1313.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1221:10+125m??1383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1222:35+1320m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+1423:33+151m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+2400:17+251m??2541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2253.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4400:40+451m??2594.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+2701:50+292m??2644.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+4002:15+411m??2667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+4202:33+441m??2687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+4603:07+481m??2734.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+205:20+220m??2794.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+4607:35+4420m??2794.08426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39139.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14+1:0709:15+1:081m??2933.010212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09116.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24+2910:25+281m??21049.02021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5339.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:18+1:0012:20+1:082m??21088.04818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+2514:10+445m??21171.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5016:10+502m??21286.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+2517:55+322m??21370.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+4619:40+465m??21490.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+5120:40+545m??21550.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23+1:0121:25+1:012m??21600.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+4022:35+405m??21650.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:50+3623:55+375m??21706.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#32/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:07+4601:10+463m??31782.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#33/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:58+1:0202:00+1:022m??31836.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#34/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:30+4602:35+465m??31853.0589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#35%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:37+5603:40+583m??31913.05518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#36/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:18+1:0504:20+1:062m??31948.05913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:22+1:0705:25+1:083m??32009.03716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#38/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  07:10+4707:15+525m??32074.03713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.0
#39/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+4809:15+495m??32145.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#40/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  09:50+33-??32160.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site