Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:00:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:00:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16239/Σ Cuttack Madurai Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 22 2013 (16:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 3166 km  1 xfers
#1. 22605/Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1329 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1175 km
Departs @ 10:35
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Purulia Junction/PRR
Arrives @ 08:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express/22605
#1/==/PRR»Purulia Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:35+0410.052240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#2/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+211:25+125m4139.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#3/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1612:02+162m0192.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#4/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  12:22+1512:23+161m01122.06575mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#5/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  13:30+1413:32+162m01195.03552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#6/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:10+1514:12+182m01217.07948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#7/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:36+514:38+52m01248.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+715:40+82m21329.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:10+2417:12+232m01435.09037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1:0818:05+1:075m31507.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)18:45+1:1018:50+1:105m01535.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+5819:45+5615m41554.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+1:2321:30+1:225m21701.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1:0000:50+595m02918.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+1:0202:10+5920m32979.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+5805:12+592m121180.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:0406:25+1:051m321269.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+5308:10+5215m421329.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 17m
352 intermediate stations02:25662.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+3:3710:50+3:4015m741991.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3:2515:05+3:252m142285.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3:2318:30+3:2125m442427.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+3:3019:00+3:302m842451.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3:3019:30+3:302m642482.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3:3721:15+3:462m342585.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#25/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3:4521:57+3:502m342640.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3:1300:15+3:155m452763.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#27/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+3:0902:00+3:132m052858.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3:1602:20+3:172m052880.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#29/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:2703:05+3:355m352920.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#30%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3:2603:50+3:272m052963.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3:3104:13+3:302m152990.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#32%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3:3304:35+3:342m153012.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3:3705:05+3:371m153048.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#34/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3:1506:05+3:225m153077.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#35/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2:4508:10+2:475m253151.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#36/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+2:30-153166.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site