Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:30:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:30:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

1624/Σ Pushpaksethu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (17:02)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 3011 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2058 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 953 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+523:55+52m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1800:25+191m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1201:00+175m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1901:27+241m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+1602:25+155m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+1702:57+191m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  04:10-104:15+155m??2265.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4805:00+482m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+5705:35+1:002m??2354.03030mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+3706:40+392m??2385.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+4107:02+421m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4307:20+462m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5207:55+522m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+009:50+610m??2507.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+811:25+92m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40-313:00+420m??2665.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:50143.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-215:52+72m??2808.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+2316:18+241m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+2717:45+281m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TEL•Tenali Junction (5 PFs)•  18:57+3418:58+341m??21070.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+720:20+415m??21101.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+723:45+115m??21309.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+1:0901:06+1:091m??31410.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2702:11+271m??31482.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:10+1704:20+2510m??31552.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+1004:39+111m??31566.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33119.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+3206:13+341m??31685.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+5007:45+5110m??31761.050315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:55297.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:40+5713:50+1:0610m??32058.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15016 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-516:40+85m??32058.046329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1918:45+265m??32150.049497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50139.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+1321:40+135m??32289.063413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4200:20+1:0015m??42442.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#36%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:56+1:1801:58+1:152m??42556.053139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#37%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:52+5702:54+1:022m??42604.020133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:5658.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+3006:15+2825m??42662.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#39/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:40+1:1808:10+1:1930m??42734.039126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#40/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:4109:07+1:412m??42770.061123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#41/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:5510:45+1:5210m??42859.055110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#42/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  13:30+1:59-??43011.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site