Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:04:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:04:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16240/Σ Haldia Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 22 2013 (16:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 2405 km  1 xfers
#1. 22614/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1175 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
      S
Haldia/HLZ
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 454 intermediate Stations between Haldia and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22614
#1/--/HLZ»Haldia (2 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.0507mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5445.0
#2/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  12:24+012:25+51m??145.0374mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#3/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  13:04+013:05+61m??169.0539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:55-514:05+110m??1114.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations03:02222.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:07+817:08+101m??1336.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2318:05+235m??1408.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+2618:50+265m??1436.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2219:45+1920m??1455.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+4121:30+405m??1602.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3000:50+295m??2819.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+2602:10+2520m??2880.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+4305:12+452m??21080.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:43150.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2708:10+2815m??21230.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1:0010:50+5915m??21230.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+4915:05+502m??21524.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3718:30+3825m??21666.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+4719:00+472m??21690.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+5619:30+562m??21721.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+4121:15+472m??21824.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#20/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5021:57+522m??21879.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+5100:15+555m??32002.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+1:0502:00+1:112m??32097.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:1002:20+1:092m??32119.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1003:05+1:205m??32159.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#25%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:2003:50+1:222m??32202.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#26%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:2604:13+1:262m??32229.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#27%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:2604:35+1:252m??32251.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#28%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:2805:05+1:281m??32287.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#29%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:0306:05+1:095m??32316.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#30/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5108:10+565m??32390.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#31%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+39-??32405.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site