Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:48:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:48:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16242/Σ Ahmedabad Trichy Madurai Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 22 2013 (16:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 2633 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12665/Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 740 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+907:24+92m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1107:41+112m??164.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1008:30+125m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1009:36+122m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+910:35+910m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1110:44+142m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+1911:32+192m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+3013:23+335m??1390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3513:58+362m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+015:58+52m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+317:00+102m??1540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1117:35+1410m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+1418:25+152m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1718:50+162m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1919:10+192m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+2119:45+215m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+2320:15+232m??1741.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+1021:10+135m??1783.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+2421:41+242m??1829.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1922:28+233m??1878.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+1823:09+182m??1912.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+1823:41+182m??1951.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2900:10+292m??2997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-501:20+610m??21011.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+2802:05+272m??21081.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2403:00+232m??21139.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+4404:40+425m??21254.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+4905:23+482m??21314.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+4106:06+412m??21361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+1009:00+1415m??21462.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32/==/TEL•Tenali Junction (5 PFs)•  09:26+2509:28+242m??21493.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3809:55+392m??21536.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3810:12+382m??21551.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3810:57+382m??21600.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#36/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+4011:42+402m??21666.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2112:40+212m??21717.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1713:45+175m??21755.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#39/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+2414:25+242m??21811.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#40/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:05+13-??21893.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations19:550.0
#41/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2920:20+2325m??21893.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#42/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+2920:50+292m??21918.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#43/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+3721:20+372m??21948.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+352m??21984.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#45/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3023:00+335m??22051.08646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#46/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+4023:40+422m??22106.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#47/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+4500:30+451m??32160.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#48%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+4301:30+451m??32218.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#49/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+3502:10+385m??32230.07385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#50/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+4903:30+502m??32324.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#51/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:54+4903:55+501m??32346.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#52/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4004:45+475m??32386.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#53%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+5305:32+532m??32430.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#54%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:54+5505:55+561m??32456.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#55%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:14+5806:15+1:011m??32478.06490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#56%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1:0606:50+1:081m??32514.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:3029.0
#57%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1908:25+285m??32543.04944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#58/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1710:00+185m??32617.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#59/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  10:25+13-??32633.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site