Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:02:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:02:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16243/Σ Ahmedabad Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 22 2013 (16:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2822 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1462 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 6
S T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 03:25 +4 nights
Platform# 2
    T S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+20610.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+2907:24+292m1146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+2307:41+232m1164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3108:30+335m51100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+3209:36+442m21180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+3610:35+3610m21230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+3010:44+322m31234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3911:32+382m11291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+3513:23+415m21390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+4913:58+502m11425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1915:58+232m11486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2417:00+302m31540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3117:35+3310m61565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+3118:25+322m21614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+3118:50+312m21642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+3319:10+342m21667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  19:40+3519:45+355m21704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+3720:15+372m21741.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2421:10+275m21783.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3821:41+382m01829.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3322:28+383m21878.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3123:09+322m01912.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3123:41+312m01951.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+5000:10+502m02997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+701:20+2410m121011.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+3702:05+392m221081.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2503:00+252m221139.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+5904:40+575m221254.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:0505:23+1:042m121314.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:0506:06+1:052m121361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2409:00+2715m121462.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652 - Buffer: 17m
320 intermediate stations01:35431.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2:4110:50+2:4115m541893.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
79 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#33/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2:5118:30+2:5025m442329.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#34/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2:3519:00+2:352m842353.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#35/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+2:4219:30+2:432m642384.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#36/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2:4521:15+2:522m242487.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#37/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2:4521:57+2:472m342542.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#38/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:36+2:5622:37+2:571m242595.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#39/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2:5300:15+2:565m452665.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#40/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2:3702:00+2:432m252760.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#41/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+2:33-252822.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site