Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

16244/Σ Ahmedabad Madurai Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 22 2013 (4:40PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 3068 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1462 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1175 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 6
    T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+0610.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+907:24+92m1146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1007:41+112m1164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+908:30+115m51100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+809:36+92m21180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+910:35+810m21230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1110:44+152m31234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2311:32+222m11291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:23+245m21390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3013:58+312m11425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-415:58+22m11486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+017:00+82m31540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1017:35+1210m61565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+1018:25+112m21614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1118:50+112m21642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1319:10+132m21667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1319:45+135m21704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+1420:15+142m21741.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+421:10+65m21783.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1621:41+162m01829.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1022:28+143m21878.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+723:09+82m01912.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+823:41+92m01951.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2100:10+212m02997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-1701:20+110m121011.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+1402:05+142m221081.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+1003:00+112m221139.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+3204:40+305m221254.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#29/==/MABD•Mahbubabad (2 PFs)•  05:21+3405:23+332m121314.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+3206:06+322m121361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45-109:00+315m121462.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 17m
317 intermediate stations01:35431.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2210:50+2815m741893.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1915:05+212m142187.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#34/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1718:30+1925m442329.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#35/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2519:00+252m842353.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#36/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3219:30+322m642384.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#37/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1621:15+192m342487.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#38/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2821:57+352m342542.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#39/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1600:15+205m452665.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#40/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2102:00+322m052760.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#41/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3502:20+342m052782.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#42/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3503:05+435m352822.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#43%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4203:50+422m052865.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#44%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+4404:13+452m152892.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+4504:35+452m152914.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#46%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+4805:05+491m152950.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#47/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2906:05+315m152979.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#48/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2508:10+265m253053.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#49/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+10-153068.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site