Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can be used weekely in afternoon

16248/Σ Lucknow Kota Weekly afternoon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Aug 22 2013 (8:59PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 1303 km  1 xfers
#1. 19410/Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 694 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12963/Mewar SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 609 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
S     S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM     
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express/19410
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -04:45+0??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:23+905:25+92m??134.05984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  05:55+606:00+65m??163.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#4/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:25-307:30+55m??1152.057110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3489.0
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:04+409:06+82m??1241.029123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  10:05+1010:15+1210m??1270.039124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:05+612:10+105m??1342.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#8/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  12:20+1512:25+155m??1344.072130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#9|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  13:30+3613:32+392m??1422.040143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2859.0
#10|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+2215:05+255m??1481.060151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11|--|GWAGanj Dundwara  16:20+2316:22+332m??1557.058170mNERGanjdundwara, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#12|--|KSJKasganj Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+2317:05+2510m??1589.079174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#13|--|SKASikandra Rao  17:27+3017:29+302m??1618.086177mNERSikandra Rao, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#14|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  17:53+2817:55+292m??1652.030178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#15|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:20+1119:30+810m??1694.042182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Mewar SF Express/12963 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:05+221:10+55m??1694.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+1321:37+132m??1728.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+1622:07+162m??1769.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#19/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  22:30+1922:32+192m??1802.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  22:41+2022:43+202m??1812.082241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  23:08+2023:10+212m??1847.083270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+2023:58+222m??1910.090265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:12108.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:10+2901:25+3415m??21018.055256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#24|--|BUDIBundi  02:06+3102:08+322m??21056.068255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#25|--|MLGHMandalgarh  03:08+2703:10+272m??21124.044382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#26|--|CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  04:28+204:30+72m??21182.031409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#27%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:45+705:05+620m??21189.068404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#28%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  05:36+2005:38+192m??21224.073459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#29%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1706:10+172m??21261.053500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#30%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1606:55+162m??21299.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#31|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  07:15+8-??21303.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site