Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:18:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:18:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su

1625/Σ Saketsethu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (5:10PM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 2828 km  1 xfers
#1. 11068/Saket Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2058 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
S      
Faizabad Junction/FD
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 426 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express/11068
#1|--|FD»Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:35+1??10.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#2|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:57+1317:02+155m??159.03598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#3!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3018:20+1:0410m??199.02697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1559.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:35+1:0721:08+1:5433m??1158.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#5%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+1:1423:00+1:145m??1258.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:15+1:1000:25+1:1010m??2335.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#7%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1:2601:40+1:275m??2434.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1:3003:15+1:3210m??2525.088416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5784.0
#9%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:12+1:4404:14+1:442m??2609.062364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3193.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:45+1:2005:47+1:232m??2702.033339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+4408:00+1:0510m??2770.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#12%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+2810:45+3810m??2770.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25297.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+5215:20+5510m??21067.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:1016:21+1:102m??21143.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+5918:00+592m??21262.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2419:10+2810m??21276.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+3620:00+352m??21346.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+3120:50+312m??21418.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+2423:12+262m??21519.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+2003:00+2610m??31727.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+4103:28+422m??31758.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+5104:53+502m??31865.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+1306:29+132m??31982.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+807:55+102m??32020.05318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+2310:50+2615m??32162.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#26/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+3811:45+372m??32218.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3613:15+505m??32321.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#28|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+4214:08+412m??32368.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#29|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+4914:35+492m??32406.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+4714:55+462m??32423.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#31|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+4215:25+422m??32443.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#32|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+3816:05+382m??32474.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#33|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+3416:40+362m??32514.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#34/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+418:05+175m??32563.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#35|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+3818:55+412m??32616.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#36|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+120:35+25m??32653.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#37|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32658.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#38|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23-421:25+02m??32694.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#39|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-421:55+05m??32715.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#40|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+2022:15+202m??32739.02443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2835.0
#41|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:43-2323:45-2m??32774.05810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#42|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40-27-??42828.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site