Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:28:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:28:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su

1625/Σ Saketsethu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (17:10)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 2829 km  1 xfers
#1. 11068/Saket Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2059 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
S      
Faizabad Junction/FD
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express/11068
#1|--|FD»Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:35+0??10.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#2|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:57+817:02+105m??159.03598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#3%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2118:20+5010m??199.02697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1559.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:35+3721:08+1:0533m??1158.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#5%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+1:1323:00+1:125m??1258.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0900:25+1:1010m??2335.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#7%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1:4101:40+1:415m??2434.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1:3403:15+1:3910m??2525.088416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5784.0
#9%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:12+1:5804:14+1:582m??2609.062364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3193.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:45+1:3705:47+1:392m??2702.033339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1:0108:00+1:2010m??2770.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#12%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+3110:45+3410m??2770.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25298.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+5215:20+5410m??21068.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:0716:21+1:062m??21144.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+5218:00+532m??21263.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2419:10+2810m??21276.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+4720:00+462m??21346.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:0520:50+1:042m??21418.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+3323:12+382m??21520.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+2403:00+2610m??31727.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+3803:28+382m??31759.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+4904:53+492m??31866.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+1406:29+132m??31983.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1407:55+142m??32021.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+1310:50+1515m??32163.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#26/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+3511:45+352m??32219.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2313:15+275m??32322.05546mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#28|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+3314:08+332m??32368.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#29|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+4214:35+412m??32407.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+4114:55+412m??32424.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#31|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+3215:25+352m??32444.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#32|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+3316:05+332m??32475.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#33|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+3616:40+362m??32514.03762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#34/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+1018:05+255m??32564.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#35|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+4618:55+502m??32617.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#36|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30-120:35+145m??32654.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#37|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32659.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#38|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+1021:25+112m??32695.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#39|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+721:55+95m??32715.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#40|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+3122:15+312m??32739.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#41|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43+3322:45+422m??32775.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#42|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40-7-??42829.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site