Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:09:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:09:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16250/Σ Bangalore Digha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 22 2013 (21:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 2007 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1078 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22874/Visakhapatnam - Digha SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Digha/DGHA


1 xfers. 14 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+15??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+3519:58+352m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+4220:13+422m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3821:15+382m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+3721:47+372m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1523:00+195m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25+500:30+175m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#8/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1402:35+185m??2341.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+3210m??2351.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+905:00+125m??2435.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+2405:26+251m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2906:53+301m??2590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3907:29+401m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+4607:40+461m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5108:12+521m??2697.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#16/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  09:25+1609:40+1615m??2728.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3410:27+351m??2788.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4711:00+481m??2836.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4912:05+485m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+5712:44+591m??2928.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+3016:15+3520m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Digha SF Express/22874
0 intermediate stations-16:-150.0
#22/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+19??21078.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2018:55+195m??21139.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55143.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+1920:52+192m??21282.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:58+1622:03+235m??21356.06026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:27147.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:30-500:45+1:0515m??31503.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+601:10+95m??31522.04739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1401:50+175m??31550.07728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  02:46+2402:47+251m??31622.04336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0144.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+703:50+92m??31666.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:35+2804:37+482m??31728.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#32/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:11+4305:12+1:281m??31776.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+4206:20+3510m??31844.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#34/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  06:59+4107:02+413m??31889.0579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#35/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  07:27+1507:28+161m??31913.0574mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#36/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  08:33+1508:34+161m??31974.0383mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#37/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  09:25+21-??32007.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.