Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:51:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:51:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16250/Σ Bangalore Digha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 22 2013 (21:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 2007 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1079 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22874/Visakhapatnam - Digha SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 928 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Digha/DGHA


1 xfers. 14 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+5??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2419:58+242m??115.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3120:13+312m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+272m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2421:47+242m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+323:00+85m??1152.060405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-700:30+75m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1502:35+175m??2342.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2503:00+2810m??2351.044116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+205:00+45m??2435.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1405:26+141m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+1806:53+191m??2590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3407:29+351m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3807:40+391m??2655.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+4808:12+491m??2697.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  09:25+1209:40+1215m??2729.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+2710:27+281m??2788.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+3511:00+361m??2836.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+2712:05+255m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+5012:44+501m??2928.04718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11151.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+616:15+1020m??21079.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Digha SF Express/22874
0 intermediate stations-16:-150.0
#22/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+12??21079.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1618:55+175m??21140.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55143.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+1320:52+142m??21283.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:58+1022:03+255m??21357.06026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:27147.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:30-800:45+915m??31504.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+401:10+55m??31523.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+801:50+105m??31551.07728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  02:46+2002:47+251m??31623.04337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0144.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+1003:50+142m??31667.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:35+2304:37+242m??31729.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#32/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:11+2605:12+271m??31776.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+3306:20+3410m??31845.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#34/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  06:59+4107:02+443m??31890.0577mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#35/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  07:27+1107:28+121m??31913.0574mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#36/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  08:33+608:34+71m??31975.0383mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#37/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  09:25+15-??32007.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site