Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 12:00:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 12:00:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

16250/Σ Bangalore Digha ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 22 2013 (9:15PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 2006 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1078 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22874/Visakhapatnam - Digha (weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 928 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 14 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+17??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+3619:58+362m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+4320:13+432m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2521:15+262m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2221:47+222m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+923:00+175m??1152.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25+1000:30+195m??2236.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+2002:35+245m??2341.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2303:00+2810m??2351.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1305:00+165m??2434.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+2505:26+261m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2906:53+301m??2589.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3507:29+361m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+4107:40+411m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+4808:12+491m??2696.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  09:25+2109:40+2215m??2728.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3810:27+401m??2787.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+3511:00+361m??2835.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+5012:05+495m??2877.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+5312:44+551m??2928.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+2916:15+3520m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Digha (weekly) SF Express/22874
0 intermediate stations-16:-150.0
#22/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+0??21078.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+418:55+45m??21139.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55143.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50-820:52+42m??21282.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:58+922:03+175m??21356.06026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:27147.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:30-400:45+1415m??31503.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1801:10+225m??31522.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1001:50+105m??31550.07728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  02:46+1702:47+181m??31622.04337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0144.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+3403:50+362m??31666.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:35+5404:37+1:092m??31728.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#32/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:11+4605:12+481m??31775.07116mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+4006:20+4210m??31844.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#34/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  06:59+4307:02+413m??31888.0579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#35/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  07:27+4107:28+411m??31912.0574mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#36/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  08:33+1108:34+121m??31974.0383mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#37/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  09:25+33-??32006.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site