Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:07:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:07:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16251/Σ Digha Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 22 2013 (22:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2007 km  1 xfers
#1. 22873/Digha - Vishakapatnam SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 928 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1079 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Digha/DGHA
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Digha and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Digha - Vishakapatnam SF Express/22873
#1/--/DGHA»Digha (3 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.05910mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#2/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  17:48+617:50+72m??132.0633mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5962.0
#3/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  18:49+718:50+81m??194.0434mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#4/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  19:23-119:25+32m??1118.0677mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#5/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+620:15+310m??1162.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#6/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  21:10+621:12+82m??1231.07916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  21:48+221:53+15m??1278.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#8/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:50+1622:52+162m??1341.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  23:25+1923:27+252m??1385.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+5000:30+515m??2457.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:10+5101:15+515m??2484.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+5901:50+1:0010m??2503.09825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:30148.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:20+1:2903:22+1:302m??2651.05226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2674.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  04:48+1:1204:50+1:122m??2725.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05142.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:0007:00+1:025m??2867.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+52-??2928.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+2811:00+2620m??2928.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+5113:01+541m??21078.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:0713:57+1:092m??21128.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#20/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:2114:30+1:221m??21171.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:2815:03+1:291m??21218.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+5217:00+5015m??21278.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:0317:25+1:041m??21309.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#24/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0918:00+1:091m??21352.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:1418:12+1:141m??21367.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:1218:57+1:131m??21416.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:1120:13+1:111m??21533.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+3521:40+362m??21572.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+5623:05+5910m??21655.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:0623:25+1:095m??21665.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#31/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4101:52+492m??31770.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+2303:40+275m??31854.085405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#33/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+5204:10+521m??31895.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#34/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+5304:45+532m??31929.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+5605:40+592m??31986.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#36/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+4106:25+442m??31992.018912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#37/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+25-??32007.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site