Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16251/Σ Digha Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 22 2013 (10:05PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2006 km  1 xfers
#1. 22873/Digha - Vishakapatnam SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 928 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1078 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Digha/DGHA
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Digha and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Digha - Vishakapatnam SF Express/22873
#1/--/DGHA»Digha (3 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.05910mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#2/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  17:48+617:50+72m??132.0633mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5962.0
#3/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  18:49+718:50+91m??194.0434mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#4/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  19:23+519:25+62m??1118.0679mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#5/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+520:15+410m??1162.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#6/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  21:10+321:12+62m??1231.07916mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  21:48+221:53+25m??1278.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#8/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:50+922:52+92m??1341.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  23:25+923:27+142m??1385.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+4700:30+485m??2457.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:10+4401:15+455m??2484.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+4701:50+4410m??2503.09825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:30148.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:20+5903:22+592m??2651.05226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2674.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  04:48+2604:50+312m??2725.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05142.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1907:00+285m??2867.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+8-??2928.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+411:00+720m??2928.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+2613:01+271m??21078.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+2013:57+232m??21128.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#20/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+4014:30+401m??21171.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+4515:03+461m??21218.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1315m??21278.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+271m??21309.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#24/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+3118:00+311m??21352.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+3818:12+391m??21367.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+3818:57+391m??21416.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+3020:13+311m??21533.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+521:40+82m??21572.06718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2023:05+2310m??21655.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+2923:25+305m??21665.043152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#31/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1601:52+252m??31770.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-303:40+35m??31854.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#33/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+271m??31895.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#34/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+2604:45+252m??31929.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+2205:40+282m??31985.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#36/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+1106:25+172m??31991.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#37/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+6-??32006.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site