Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:41:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:41:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

16253/Σ Gondia Pune Garib ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 23 2013 (3:24PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 1020 km  1 xfers
#1. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12114/Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:50+3??10.071318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:15+815:17+82m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+915:35+92m??150.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+102m??168.080265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  16:28+916:30+92m??1116.029289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1017:15+815m??1130.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express/12114
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#7/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+0??1130.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1419:45+133m??1209.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27-221:30+33m??1304.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+135m??1383.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+200:45+1110m??2522.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+403:25+195m??2707.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25154.0
#13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+2605:55+245m??2861.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-308:15+1115m??2945.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#15/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+8-??21020.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site