Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 02:30:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 02:30:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking Mumbai with Guwahati via Bhopal, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Motihari, Muzaffarpur & Katihar Junction. The merits are that the chain links many places of UP & Bihar with Mumbai. Demerit is that the route is a longer one.

16258/Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guwahati (via GKP-MFP-BJU-KIR) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Aug 24 2013 (10:15AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 2868 km  1 xfers
#1. 12542/Lokmanya Tilak (T.) - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1684 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 15654/Amarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1184 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 23:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0

1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lokmanya Tilak (T.) - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:10+3210.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:28116.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  13:38+1513:40+232m11116.077590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:00308.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+5917:50+1:0310m31424.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10124.0
#4/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+721:05+85m21548.076310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+923:35+125m11731.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1501:15+205m12823.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2605:27+3112m321115.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#8%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:59+4707:01+522m221229.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#9%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  07:43+4607:45+462m121277.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:45+909:55+1010m621335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#11/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:25+4611:50+4325m121407.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#12/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+1:1114:10+1:115m221532.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  15:30+1:2515:35+1:255m321621.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#14/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+57-721684.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Amarnath Express (PT)/15654 - Buffer: 21m
204 intermediate stations20:400.0
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+4:2920:55+4:2815m231684.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#16|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  21:40+3:3121:45+3:305m031723.07289mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#17|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  22:07+3:3422:09+3:342m131749.03899mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#18|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  23:18+5:0123:20+5:012m031792.05594mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#19|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+3:4400:10+3:445m041834.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#20|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  00:43+3:4700:45+3:552m041870.04979mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#21|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  01:13+4:0301:15+4:042m241893.06973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  01:33+4:1401:38+4:215m041914.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#23|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  02:02+4:2602:04+4:272m141946.06066mECRChakia, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#24|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  02:26+4:3002:28+4:312m141968.02362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0726.0
#25|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+4:4403:40+4:515m041994.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#26/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+5:1204:35+5:145m042046.04751mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+5:3805:55+5:4015m442097.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#28/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  06:20+5:3706:28+5:368m042112.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#29/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+5:4407:05+5:462m042152.05943mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:13+5:5708:15+5:572m142219.03939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5435.0
#31%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  09:09+5:2809:11+5:272m042254.01838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1423.0
#32%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+5:2210:45+5:2120m142277.06436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3096.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  12:15+5:5112:20+5:515m142373.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:05+5:2714:25+5:3520m142460.049114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#35!==!DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  15:45+5:4315:50+5:435m042525.04577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#36!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+5:3317:15+5:335m042586.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#37%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:35+5:3217:40+5:315m042604.05348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:00107.0
#38|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+5:2319:50+5:2210m042711.05459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations02:01109.0
#39|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:51+5:2822:01+5:2410m042820.03758mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#40|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+4:3623:10+4:372m042861.01353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#41|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  23:40+5:13-042868.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site