Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:46:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:46:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking Mumbai with Guwahati via Bhopal, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Motihari, Muzaffarpur & Katihar Junction. The merits are that the chain links many places of UP & Bihar with Mumbai. Demerit is that the route is a longer one.

16258/Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guwahati (via GKP-MFP-BJU-KIR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Aug 24 2013 (10:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 2868 km  1 xfers
#1. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1684 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 15654/Amarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1184 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. 396 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:10+21??10.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:05102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:15+3213:20+325m??1102.048294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  13:38+3813:40+462m??1116.077590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:00308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:2217:50+1:2810m??1424.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10124.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1621:05+205m??1548.076309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+2523:35+295m??1731.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4301:15+495m??2823.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+1:2605:27+1:3412m??21115.074260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#9%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:59+2:1507:01+2:232m??21229.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#10%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  07:43+2:3907:45+2:432m??21277.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:45+2:2309:55+2:2810m??21335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:25+3:3011:50+3:3025m??21407.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#13/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+4:3414:10+4:375m??21532.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#14/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  15:30+4:4515:35+4:475m??21621.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+4:01-??21684.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Amarnath Express (PT)/15654 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations20:400.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+4:1820:55+4:0915m??21684.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#17|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  21:40+4:3321:45+4:325m??21723.07289mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#18|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  22:07+4:3822:09+4:382m??21749.03899mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#19|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  23:18+4:5323:20+4:552m??21792.05594mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#20|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+5:2700:10+5:275m??31834.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#21|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  00:43+5:5000:45+5:532m??31870.04979mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  01:13+5:5101:15+3:482m??31893.06973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  01:33+4:0101:38+4:015m??31914.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#24|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  02:02+3:2302:04+3:332m??31946.06066mECRChakia, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#25|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  02:26+4:0802:28+4:242m??31968.02362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0726.0
#26|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+5:2203:40+5:285m??31994.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+4:2404:35+4:255m??32046.04751mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+4:4105:55+4:4915m??32097.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#29/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  06:20+4:4906:28+4:448m??32112.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#30/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+4:4707:05+4:492m??32152.05943mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#31%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:13+4:5508:15+6:432m??32219.03939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5435.0
#32%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  09:09+6:3509:11+6:352m??32254.01838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1423.0
#33%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+4:2910:45+4:3020m??32277.06436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3096.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  12:15+4:5512:20+4:555m??32373.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:05+4:3314:25+4:2720m??32460.049114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#36!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  15:45+6:2215:50+6:265m??32525.04577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+6:3817:15+6:375m??32586.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:35+6:4417:40+6:435m??32604.05348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:00107.0
#39|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+4:3919:50+4:3910m??32711.05459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations02:01109.0
#40|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:51+5:2922:01+5:2710m??32820.03758mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#41|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+3:3323:10+3:392m??32861.01353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#42|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  23:40+4:15-??32868.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site