Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:13:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:13:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su

1626/Σ Linksethu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (17:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 2825 km  1 xfers
#1. 21068/Saket Link Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 766 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2059 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
S      
Rae Bareli Junction/RBL
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 435 intermediate Stations between Rae Bareli Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Link Express/21068
#1!%%!%RBL»Rae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.083116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#2!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:49+716:51+72m??147.044113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:09+417:11+52m??160.048108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)17:55+018:35+5:2540m??195.03197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5559.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:30-21:08-38m??1154.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1254.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m??2332.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m??2430.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:05-03:15-10m??2521.088416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5784.0
#10%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:12-04:14-2m??2605.062364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3194.0
#11/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:45-05:47-2m??2699.033339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0367.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:50-08:00-10m??2766.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+4410:45+4810m??2766.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25298.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+1:0715:20+1:0810m??21064.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:2216:21+1:212m??21140.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+1:2218:00+1:222m??21259.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+5019:10+5410m??21272.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+1:0920:00+1:082m??21342.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:2920:50+1:282m??21414.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:0523:12+1:082m??21516.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+4303:00+4510m??31723.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+5703:28+562m??31755.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+1:0804:53+1:082m??31862.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+3406:29+342m??31979.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+2807:55+292m??32017.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+3310:50+3715m??32159.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+4711:45+472m??32215.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#28/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4613:15+515m??32318.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#29|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+5614:08+562m??32364.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#30|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0214:35+1:022m??32403.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0214:55+1:012m??32420.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#32|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+5115:25+542m??32440.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#33|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+5716:05+582m??32471.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#34|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+1:0416:40+1:052m??32510.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#35/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4218:05+545m??32560.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#36|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+1:1518:55+1:202m??32613.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#37|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+2920:35+365m??32650.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#38|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32655.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#39|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+3121:25+322m??32691.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#40|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2921:55+345m??32711.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#41|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+4922:15+492m??32735.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#42|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43+5622:45+562m??32771.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#43|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40+5-??42825.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site