Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:24:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:24:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su

1626/Σ Linksethu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (17:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 2824 km  1 xfers
#1. 21068/Saket Link Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 766 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2058 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
S      
Rae Bareli Junction/RBL
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 437 intermediate Stations between Rae Bareli Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Link Express/21068
#1!%%!%RBL»Rae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.082116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#2!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:49+816:51+82m??147.045113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:09+417:11+52m??160.048108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)17:55+018:35+5:2540m??195.03197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5559.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:30-21:08-38m??1154.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1254.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m??2332.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m??2430.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:05-03:15-10m??2521.089417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5784.0
#10%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:12-04:14-2m??2605.062364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3194.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:45-05:47-2m??2699.033339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0367.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:50-08:00-10m??2766.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+3210:45+4110m??2766.071328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1285.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:57+1:0911:58+1:091m??2851.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)12:14-12:15-1m??2864.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+4915:20+5110m??21064.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:0516:21+1:062m??21140.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+1:0818:00+1:072m??21259.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3119:10+3610m??21272.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+5820:00+572m??21342.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:1520:50+1:142m??21414.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+5323:12+552m??21516.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+3603:00+4010m??31723.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#24/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+5103:28+512m??31755.077 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+1:0004:53+592m??31862.074 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+2806:29+282m??31979.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+2107:55+232m??32017.053 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#28/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+2410:50+3015m??32159.06310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+4211:45+412m??32215.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#30/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3613:15+415m??32318.05545mSR, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#31%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+4414:08+442m??32364.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#32%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+5214:35+522m??32403.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#33%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+5114:55+512m??32420.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#34%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+4615:25+502m??32440.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#35%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+4716:05+482m??32471.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#36%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+5316:40+562m??32510.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+4618:05+545m??32560.06686mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#38|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+1:1318:55+1:132m??32613.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#39|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4520:35+355m??32650.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#40|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32655.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#41|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+3221:25+342m??32691.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#42|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3021:55+345m??32711.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#43|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+4822:15+482m??32735.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#44|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43+5422:45+532m??32771.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5553.0
#45|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40+24-??42824.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.