Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:57:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:57:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su

1626/Σ Linksethu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (5:12PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 2824 km  1 xfers
#1. 21068/Saket Link Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 766 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2058 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
S      
Rae Bareli Junction/RBL
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 426 intermediate Stations between Rae Bareli Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Link Express/21068
#1!==!RBL»Rae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.083116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#2!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:49+616:51+52m??147.044111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:09+317:11+32m??160.048108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)17:55+118:35+5:2540m??195.03197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5559.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:30-21:08-38m??1154.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1254.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m??2332.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m??2430.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:05-03:15-10m??2521.088416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5784.0
#10%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:12-04:14-2m??2605.062364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3194.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:45-05:47-2m??2699.033339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0367.0
#12%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:50-08:00-10m??2766.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#13%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+2810:45+3810m??2766.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25297.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+5215:20+5510m??21063.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:1016:21+1:102m??21139.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+5918:00+592m??21258.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2419:10+2810m??21272.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+3620:00+352m??21342.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+3120:50+312m??21414.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+2423:12+262m??21515.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+2003:00+2610m??31723.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+4103:28+422m??31754.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+5104:53+502m??31861.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+1306:29+132m??31978.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+807:55+102m??32016.05318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+2310:50+2615m??32158.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+3811:45+372m??32214.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#28/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3613:15+505m??32317.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#29|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+4214:08+412m??32364.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#30|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+4914:35+492m??32402.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+4714:55+462m??32419.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#32|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+4215:25+422m??32439.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#33|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+3816:05+382m??32470.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#34|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+3416:40+362m??32510.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#35/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+418:05+175m??32559.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#36|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+3818:55+412m??32612.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#37|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+120:35+25m??32649.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#38|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32654.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#39|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23-421:25+02m??32690.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#40|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-421:55+05m??32711.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#41|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+2022:15+202m??32735.02443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2835.0
#42|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:43-2323:45-2m??32770.05810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#43|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40-27-??42824.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site