Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:24:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:24:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate way

16260/Σ Jaisalmer-Delhi triweekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF AC*^~  Aug 24 2013 (4:12PM)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1493 km  2 xfers
#1. 14809/Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 20h 40m
#2. 14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#3. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 884 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 19 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express/14809
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+9??10.078223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  07:33+2307:35+252m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  08:07+2808:09+282m??1102.027244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)08:18+2808:38+3220m??1106.045224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:52+3408:54+412m??1116.044226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+2410:03+286m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat10:29+3010:31+322m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  11:06+3611:08+362m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  11:36+3611:38+372m??1266.027251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#10|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  12:46+212:48+72m??1297.010237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+4-??1299.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/14864
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:40+4:27??2299.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#13|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:46+2809:48+1:442m??2301.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (1 PFs)  11:00+4811:02+1:032m??2382.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+5711:28+1:055m??2402.075322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#16|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:03+1:0312:06+1:073m??2446.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:36+1:1012:38+1:112m??2490.028426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#18|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  13:08+5413:10+1:092m??2504.067405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:24+5513:26+1:042m??2519.039390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#20|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  14:09+3814:11+1:062m??2547.019369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#21|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+3214:37+482m??2554.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+4715:45+4815m??2609.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Pooja SF Express/12413 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#23|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+3816:25+3910m??2609.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+4416:35+442m??2614.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#25|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+4817:16+482m??2671.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+5317:41+562m??2699.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#27|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0317:59+1:042m??2724.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#28|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0418:42+1:043m??2760.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+1:0619:01+1:052m??2787.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1448.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+3120:17+342m??2835.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#31%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+5121:00+522m??2886.051219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#32%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  21:20+5321:22+542m??2903.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#33/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+1:0222:30+1:0130m??2917.080219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#34/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+1:1100:04+1:112m??31040.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+5201:35+5210m??31115.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+1:0603:27+1:1910m??31229.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#37/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:1504:25+1:165m??31281.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#38/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+1:1006:15+1:095m??31393.045326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#39/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+1:1506:48+1:152m??31417.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#40/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+47-??31493.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site