Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:39:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:39:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Visakhapatnam - Bhopal - Indore

16262/Σ Visakhapatnam - Bhopal - Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 24 2013 (17:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  46 halts  Distance: 1616 km  1 xfers
#1. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1399 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:20+51??10.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+1:0010:26+1:011m??1150.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+1:0311:22+1:032m??1200.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+1:2311:55+1:231m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:27+1:3212:28+1:331m??1290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:15+4914:35+4420m??1350.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+5817:35+575m??1558.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+4021:25+4510m??1801.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1:1300:30+1:1510m??21009.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17105.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:47+5601:48+571m??21114.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1:0403:03+1:051m??21200.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1:1904:45+1:255m??21307.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  05:03+1:3005:05+1:302m??21325.055309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:4506:30+1:455m??21399.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+1:4808:55+1:5210m??21399.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#16/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:20+2:0009:22+2:002m??21409.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#17/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:45+2:0209:47+2:022m??21438.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#18/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  10:13+2:0010:15+1:592m??21467.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  10:27+2:0010:29+2:012m??21479.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  10:41+2:0310:43+2:022m??21492.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#21/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  11:00+2:0311:02+2:022m??21510.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#22/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  11:13+2:0511:15+2:052m??21522.060490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2:0611:36+2:132m??21541.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  11:50+2:1811:52+2:262m??21556.057516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#25/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+2:2512:16+2:292m??21577.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5939.0
#26/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  13:15+1:26-??21616.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site