Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Visakhapatnam - Bhopal - Indore

16262/Σ Visakhapatnam - Bhopal - Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 24 2013 (5:07PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  46 halts  Distance: 1616 km  1 xfers
#1. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1399 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+1410:26+151m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+2211:22+232m??1200.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+4511:55+461m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:27+4912:28+511m??1290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:15+714:35+420m??1350.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2917:35+275m??1558.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1121:25+1410m??1801.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+700:30+1310m??21009.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17105.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:47+1801:48+181m??21114.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+2403:03+251m??21200.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3904:45+435m??21307.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  05:03+4905:05+492m??21325.055309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4906:30+505m??21399.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+4108:55+4410m??21399.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#16/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:20+5309:22+542m??21409.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#17/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:45+5909:47+582m??21438.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#18/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  10:13+5610:15+562m??21467.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  10:27+5710:29+572m??21479.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  10:41+5810:43+572m??21492.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#21/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  11:00+5711:02+572m??21510.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#22/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  11:13+5711:15+572m??21522.060490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+5611:36+592m??21541.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  11:50+1:0311:52+1:042m??21556.057516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#25/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+1:0512:16+1:102m??21577.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5939.0
#26/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  13:15+38-??21616.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site