Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:55:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:55:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Visakhapatnam - Jhansi - Udaipur City - 5 days chain

16263/Σ Visakhapatnam - Jhansi - Udaipur City ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 24 2013 (17:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 2402 km  1 xfers
#1. 12807/Samata SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 53m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata SF Express (PT)/12807
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25+3??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1307:30+145m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1508:20+135m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+1108:43+112m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47+008:49+02m??1141.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30+909:40+810m??1186.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+909:53+92m??1196.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  10:03+2010:05+212m??1205.048272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  10:50+1210:52+142m??1241.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+1511:15+162m??1266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+1611:38+162m??1291.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+1511:50+152m??1298.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+1912:07+202m??1314.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1412:40+1710m??1327.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#16!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+2613:20+2810m??1360.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+3313:40+352m??1383.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#18!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:05+4914:07+512m??1425.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19!==!BGBRBagbahra  14:35+4614:37+462m??1446.0102361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#20!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+5914:57+592m??1476.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#21/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+2917:00+3120m??1530.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2318:00+245m??1567.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:21+4318:26+435m??1597.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:48+5218:50+552m??1629.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+4920:05+485m??1702.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+5120:40+522m??1751.060266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:58+4821:00+492m??1769.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#28/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)22:25+3222:50+3325m??1832.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55145.0
#29/==/MTY•Multai (3 PFs)•  00:45+4200:47+422m??2977.0137757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2046.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:07+5901:10+593m??21023.041643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1703:50+285m??21130.044328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+2706:00+295m??21222.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2008:10+235m??21360.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#34/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:04+291m??21423.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:18+3110:28+3310m??21513.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 3h 22m
0 intermediate stations03:020.0
#36%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+2813:40+3310m??21513.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#37/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:00+4714:02+482m??21538.086264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#38/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  14:10+4514:11+451m??21549.095214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#39/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:23+5814:25+592m??21568.034207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+3015:45+315m??21611.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#41/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+4216:12+432m??21649.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+342m??21676.053177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#43/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+2518:00+405m??21729.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#44%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+5018:29+502m??21753.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#45%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:0018:55+1:022m??21780.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#46|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1519:17+1:182m??21809.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#47|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1819:34+1:212m??21826.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#48|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:2219:54+1:222m??21845.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#49|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4421:22+452m??21877.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#50%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+5021:44+502m??21906.067334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#51%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4422:36+462m??21962.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#52%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4623:00+4810m??21967.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#53%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+4723:42+472m??22022.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#54%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+4700:21+482m??32073.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#55%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4601:25+4510m??32102.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#56%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0203:10+1:015m??32234.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#57%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+5304:25+5320m??32288.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#58%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+4605:36+472m??32360.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#59%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+4606:13+462m??32398.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#60!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+34-??32402.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site