Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:47:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:47:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Visakhapatnam - Jhansi - Udaipur City - 5 days chain

16263/Σ Visakhapatnam - Jhansi - Udaipur City ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 24 2013 (5:10PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2408 km  1 xfers
#1. 12807/Samata Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 53m Distance: 1519 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata Express (PT)/12807
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25+5??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1507:30+155m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1608:20+145m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+1208:43+162m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47+008:49+02m??1141.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30+1009:40+1210m??1186.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+1309:53+142m??1196.056253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  10:03+2010:05+202m??1205.048269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  10:50+1310:52+152m??1241.071359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+1711:15+172m??1266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+1211:38+132m??1291.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+1411:50+142m??1297.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+1612:07+182m??1314.036184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1312:40+1710m??1328.065210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#16!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+3213:20+3410m??1360.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+3913:40+392m??1383.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#18!==!KRARKhariar Road  14:05+4814:07+492m??1424.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19!==!BGBRBagbahra  14:35+4114:37+412m??1445.0102361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#20!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+5114:57+522m??1476.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#21/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+2117:00+2520m??1529.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#22|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1618:00+185m??1573.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:21+3518:26+345m??1603.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:48+4018:50+422m??1634.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+3720:05+365m??1707.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+4220:40+422m??1757.060266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:58+3921:00+402m??1775.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#28/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)22:25+2022:50+2225m??1838.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55145.0
#29/==/MTY•Multai (3 PFs)•  00:45+3500:47+382m??2983.0137757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2046.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:07+5401:10+543m??21029.041643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1403:50+265m??21135.044329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+2206:00+245m??21227.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2008:10+235m??21365.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#34/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:04+321m??21428.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1491.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:18+3710:28+3910m??21519.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 3h 22m
0 intermediate stations03:020.0
#36%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+2713:40+3010m??21519.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#37/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:00+4314:02+432m??21544.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#38/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:23+4914:25+492m??21574.034207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1715:45+215m??21617.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#40/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+2816:12+292m??21655.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#41/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+212m??21682.053178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+1218:00+265m??21735.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#43%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+3418:29+362m??21759.069175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#44%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+4618:55+492m??21786.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#45|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:0319:17+1:072m??21815.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:0619:34+1:062m??21832.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:0619:54+1:062m??21851.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#48|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+3121:22+332m??21883.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#49|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+3921:44+392m??21912.067334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#50|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+3422:36+352m??21968.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#51|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+3623:00+3910m??21973.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#52|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+4123:42+412m??22028.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#53%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+4500:21+452m??32079.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#54%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+3701:25+3710m??32108.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#55%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+4403:10+435m??32240.059426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#56%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+3404:25+3420m??32294.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#57%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+2405:36+242m??32366.066500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#58%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+2406:13+242m??32404.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#59|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  06:35+14-??32408.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site