Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:27:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:27:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Visakhapatnam - Jhansi - Udaipur City - bi-weekly chain

16264/Σ Visakhapatnam - Jhansi - Udaipur City ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 24 2013 (5:12PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 2579 km  1 xfers
#1. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 26h 8m Distance: 1690 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+1410:26+151m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+2211:22+232m??1200.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+4511:55+461m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:27+4912:28+511m??1290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:15+714:35+420m??1350.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2917:35+275m??1558.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1121:25+1410m??1801.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+700:30+1310m??21009.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17105.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:47+1801:48+181m??21114.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+2403:03+251m??21200.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3904:45+435m??21307.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  05:03+4905:05+492m??21325.055309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4906:30+505m??21399.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+5408:25+545m??21537.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1:0510:38+1:0610m??21690.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 3h 12m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#17%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+2713:40+3010m??21690.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:00+4314:02+432m??21715.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:23+4914:25+492m??21745.034207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1715:45+215m??21788.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+2816:12+292m??21826.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#22/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+212m??21853.053178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+1218:00+265m??21906.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#24%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+3418:29+362m??21930.069175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#25%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+4618:55+492m??21957.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#26|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:0319:17+1:072m??21986.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:0619:34+1:062m??22003.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#28|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:0619:54+1:062m??22022.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#29|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+3121:22+332m??22054.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+3921:44+392m??22083.067334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#31|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+3422:36+352m??22139.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#32|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+3623:00+3910m??22144.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#33|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+4123:42+412m??22199.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#34%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+4500:21+452m??32250.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#35%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+3701:25+3710m??32279.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#36%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+4403:10+435m??32411.059426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#37%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+3404:25+3420m??32465.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#38%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+2405:36+242m??32537.066500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#39%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+2406:13+242m??32575.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#40|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  06:35+14-??32579.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site