Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:00:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:00:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Visakhapatnam - Jhansi - Udaipur City - bi-weekly chain

16264/Σ Visakhapatnam - Jhansi - Udaipur City ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 24 2013 (17:12)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 2580 km  1 xfers
#1. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 26h 8m Distance: 1691 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+1710:26+181m??1150.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+2711:22+292m??1200.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+4411:55+451m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:27+5112:28+511m??1290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:15+1014:35+420m??1350.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1917:35+205m??1558.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+221:25+910m??1801.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1400:30+1610m??21009.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17105.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:47+2201:48+231m??21114.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+2403:03+251m??21200.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3604:45+415m??21307.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  05:03+4505:05+452m??21325.055309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+5306:30+535m??21399.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+1:2508:25+1:265m??21538.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:2010:38+1:2310m??21691.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 3h 12m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#17%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+2613:40+3010m??21691.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:00+4314:02+442m??21716.086264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#19/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  14:10+4514:11+471m??21727.095214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#20/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:23+5514:25+562m??21746.034207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+3015:45+315m??21789.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+4116:12+412m??21827.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#23/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+3616:55+362m??21854.053178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+2818:00+425m??21907.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#25%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+5318:29+552m??21931.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#26%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:0218:55+1:052m??21958.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#27|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1819:17+1:202m??21987.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1819:34+1:182m??22004.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:1819:54+1:192m??22023.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#30|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4521:22+472m??22055.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#31%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+5121:44+522m??22084.067334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#32%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4622:36+492m??22140.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#33%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4923:00+4910m??22145.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#34%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+5023:42+502m??22200.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#35%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5200:21+522m??32251.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#36%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4801:25+4810m??32280.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#37%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0703:10+1:065m??32412.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#38%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+5704:25+5720m??32466.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#39%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+4705:36+472m??32537.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#40%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+4506:13+452m??32576.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#41!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+35-??32580.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site